Yorkshire Points Series 2004/5
The following people will be given points equivalent to their best result when they have 
organised a Yorkshire points event (unless they rode their event):
A Waton (Vet)
R Fenn (Vet)
J Ginley (Vet)
D Bishop (Vet)
M Gill (Vet)
M Goldstraw (Sen)
        YP1 YP2 YP3 YP4 YP5 YP6 TOTAL  
Pos Name   Club J Stevenson Mem. Cross Silcoates Scramble Condor Cross Bishop Burton Cross Bradford RCC Army CU   Best FiveEvents
  Seniors                    
1 N Clough Midridge CRT 40 40 39 40   40 199 199
2 C Young Team Marie Curie   38 38 39 38 39 192 192
3 D Goodwin Paul Milnes RT 39 37 37 35 39 38 225 190
4 R Binks Hudds RC 35 36 34 38 35   178 178
5 R Bradbury Team Aire Valley RT 31 34 32 37 33   167 167
6 J Hamilton Moonglu RT 34 33 28 32   34 161 161
7 W Simmons Mountain Trax   31 35 33 34 24 157 157
8 J Wilkinson Dinnington RC 32     36 32 37 137 137
9 M Goldstraw Army CU 28 19   30 26 30 133 133
10 A Greiff Team Marie Curie 26   21 26 27 25 125 125
11 R Jebb Wheelbase/Ron Hill   39 40   40   119 119
12 A Marshall VS Cycles   28 31 31 29   119 119
13 P Hinchcliffe Bradford RCC   21 30 34 31   116 116
14 M Vesty Knaresborough RT 19 13 17 27 23 27 126 113
15 I Taylor Paul Milnes RT 37 30     36   103 103
16 B Imeson KRT 24 23 26     28 101 101
17 M Harper Moonglu RT 33 32 33       98 98
18 S Charlton Paul Milnes RT 14 5 11 24 20 18 92 87
19 Paul Milsom Calder Cl 16 8 8 23 18 20 93 85
20 A Johnson Paul Milnes RT 23 15 13     26 77 77
21 A Whitworth Hudds RC   25 29     22 76 76
22 Rich Thackray Paul Milnes RT   24     28 23 75 75
23 M Thwaites SIS.com     36   37   73 73
24 A Hilton Army CU 17 6 9   17 21 70 70
24 A Hunt Yorkshire RC   17   29 24   70 70
26 A Salmon Leeds University   18 25   25   68 68
27 S Spencer Knaresborough RT 15 12 16   22   65 65
28 P Middlehurst ERV/Bianchi UK   35 24       59 59
29 J Credland Team Aire Valley RT   14   25 19   58 58
30 A Wood Team Aire Valley RT     27   30   57 57
31 M Rigby Norton Whls     23 28     51 51
32 Rob Thackray Bradford Olympic   26 18       44 44
33 K Murray SIS.com 39           39 39
34 K Johnson SIS.com 38           38 38
35 N Withington My Way Trust 36           36 36
35 J Anderson Ferryhill Whls           36 36 36
37 A Oliver Halfords/Bikehut           35 35 35
38 T Burnett Leeds University   11 22       33 33
38 D Gladwin Race Scene 18         15 33 33
38 A Cosgrove Teeside CRC           33 33 33
41 P Caswell Harrogate Nova           32 32 32
42 M Townend Seacroft Whls     10   21   31 31
42 M Mothers Ferryhill Whls           31 31 31
44 J Wood Fusty Park CC 30           30 30
44 L Sevior MTS Cycles           30 30 30
46 D Bedford Hudds SW 29           29 29
46 P Wilson Chevin MBC   29         29 29
46 C Fetherstone Derwentside            29 29 29
49 V Potter Cleveland Wh 27           27 27
49 J Watson Paul Milnes RT   27         27 27
51 E Watson Leeds RC   7       19 26 26
52 V Harker Boneshaker 25           25 25
53 C Gath Selby CC   22         22 22
53 M Ward Axholme Wh 22           22 22
55 N Dunkey Moonglu RT 21           21 21
56 R Barrett Ride on   20         20 20
56 S Davison Teeside Cl 20           20 20
56 D Wright Leeds University     20       20 20
59 C Hawksby Triangle RT/Bianchi     19       19 19
60 M Thompson             17 17 17
61 M Spencer Batley CC   16         16 16
61 P Stune           16   16 16
61 K Notage             16 16 16
64 T Chester Leeds University     15       15 15
65 D Turner VS Cycles     14       14 14
66 D Clark Paul Milnes RT 13           13 13
67 A Mayer Halifax Imps     12       12 12
68 D Haigh     10         10 10
69 D Rusling Calder Cl   9         9 9
                       
  Veterans                    
1 D Stevens Leeds Prem 39 40 40 40 39 40 238 199
2 M Rowson Rutland CC 40 38 38 38 40 37 231 194
3 R Fenn Calder Cl 33 26 31 31 30   151 151
4 J Redmond Paul Milnes RT   27 32 30 32 27 148 148
5 K Holmes Jorvic MTB 37 35   35   35 142 142
6 P Sleaford Norton Whls   33   34 36 30 133 133
7 P Wilkin Cleveland Wh 38 39 39       116 116
8 D Bradbury Norton Whls   37   39 38   114 114
9 D Stuart Keswick MTB   34     37 34 105 105
10 G Bird VC Bradford   36 36       72 72
11 A Stead Hudds SW 34       34   68 68
12 G Fountain Sheffield Phoenix   30 35       65 65
13 M Mattison Private 35 28         63 63
14 R Durham Selby CC   31       28 59 59
15 M Stephenson Teesdale CRC 32         26 58 58
16 T Tiffin Cestria CC           39 39 39
16 I Brown Cleveland Wh           39 39 39
18 B Kipling SiS.Com           38 38 38
19 R Blackburn Wil - Lec Panoramic     37       37 37
19 P Gilbert Universal RC       37     37 37
21 A Cosgrove Teesdale CRC 36           36 36
21 J Galway Keswick MTB       36     36 36
21 R Hunt Rock Lobster           36 36 36
24 P Mason Otley CC         35   35 35
25 A Salvin Birdwell Whls     34       34 34
26 S Fuller Scunthorpe RC       33     33 33
26 K Saville Norton Whls         33   33 33
26 S Stanton Knaresborough RT     33       33 33
26 D Clark Richmond School           33 33 33
30 S Gath Selby CC       32     32 32
30 D Taylor Ravensthorpe CC   32         32 32
32 M Ward Axholme Wh           32 32 32
33 S Cavell Condor RC         31   31 31
33 P Bibby SiS.Com           31 31 31
35 Peter Dixon EBCC   29         29 29
35 P Kilvington Hull Th RC       29     29 29
37 A Webster Triangle RT   25         25 25
                       
  Over 50's                    
1 M Gill Bradford RCC 20 20 20 19 19   98 98
2 R Law Private 19 17 19 16 15   86 86
3 F Rothwell Paul Milnes RT 18     14 14 20 66 66
4 P Thackray Paul Milnes RT     18 15   19 52 52
5 R Haigh Team Marie Curie       20 18   38 38
6 P Norfolk Mercury RC   19   18     37 37
7 A Waton Hambleton RC 18 18         36 36
8 A Blanshard Hudds SW       17 17   34 34
9 J Standley           20   20 20
10 B Buckingham Hudds RC     17       17 17
11 D Senior Hudds RC   16         16 16
11 R Durham Selby CC         16   16 16
13 S Stanton Knaresborough RT         15   15 15
                       
  Over 60's                    
1 P Milsom Calder Cl 9 9 9 9 9   45 45
2 J Rawnsley Bradford RCC 8 10 8 8 8   42 42
3 J Ginley Condor RC     10 10 10 10 40 40
4 H Bond   10           10 10
                       
  Juniors                    
1 T Hooper Regal 19   20 20 20 19 98 98
2 T Baldwin Paul Milnes RT 18 19 19 19 19   94 94
3 R Connolly Bronte Whls   11 18   15   44 44
4 M Thwaites Scienceinsport.com 20 20         40 40
5 A Brownlee Triangle   16     16   32 32
6 D Broadley Team Marie Curie   13     18   31 31
7 D Tiffen Cestria CC           20 20 20
8 J Belliss MRC   18         18 18
8 M Fenton City RC Hull       18     18 18
8 C Anderson Ferryhill Whls           18 18 18
11 S Burke Sport City Velo   17         17 17
11 S Butterworth   17           17 17
11 R Lambert Rossington Wh       17     17 17
11 S Whitfield           17   17 17
11 K Ball             17 17 17
16 C Brearley City RC Hull       16     16 16
17 S Rudkin SIS.com   15         15 15
17 D Wilson Bridlington Cycles       15     15 15
19 M Winston VC St Raphael   14         14 14
19 M Barber Team Aire Valley         14   14 14
21 D Fearnhough VC St Raphael   12         12 12
22 J Keenan Horwich CC   10         10 10
23 E Moore Manx    9         9 9
24 A Knightingale Usave/Orange   8         8 8
25 A McQueen FRC   7         7 7
26 J Kenny Sport City Velo   6         6 6
27 C Drake Usave/Orange   5         5 5
                       
  Ladies                    
1 S Gill Bradford RCC 10 9 9 8     36 36
2 L Bland Norton Wh       10 10   20 20
3 K Taylor Paul Milnes RT   10     9   19 19
4 K Curtis Leeds University     10       10 10
5 S Brearley City RC Hull       9     9 9
                       
  Youths                    
1 S Webster Triangle RT 20 13   20 18 20 91 91
1 T Rowson Sheffield Ph 19 11 17 15 9 18 89 80
3 A Simpson Team Marie Curie   9 18 18 13 17 75 75
4 P Bramham Seacroft Whls   12 19 19 16   66 66
5 O  Webster Triangle RT 18 7 16 11 6 13 71 65
6 A Ford Triangle RT   16 20 17 10   63 63
7 B Goldstraw Army CU 17 4 13 12   15 61 61
8 P Rowson Sheffield Ph 16 6 12 8 3 11 56 53
9 P Young Team Marie Curie   5 15 10   14 44 44
10 S Thwaites SiS.com   17     19   36 36
10 P Graves White Rose Tri         17 19 36 36
12 K Robinson Team Marie Curie     14 14 7   35 35
12 M Stuart Keswick MTB   8     11 16 35 35
14 J Hargreaves Sport City Velo   10     12   22 22
15 S Jefferson Chevin Cycles       13 8   21 21
16 J McEvoy Liverpool Century   20         20 20
16 A Blythe On-One         20   20 20
18 A Farrell Rhos on Sea   19         19 19
19 M McNally Liverpool Century   18         18 18
20 C McElwee Hull Th RC       16     16 16
21 P Kennagh Manx RC   15         15 15
21 D Daniell           15   15 15
23 M Jones     14         14 14
23 R Watson Paul Milnes RT       9 5   14 14
23 A Ainsley           14   14 14
26 T Anderson H Hawks (?)           12 12 12
27 W Brown Cleveland Whls           10 10 10
28 D Mason Otley CC         4   4 4