Position Number Christian Name Surname Team Category Hours Mins Secs at mins at secs
1 60 Chris Young Marie Curie/JD Cycles Veteran 0 43 0 0 0
2 8 Mark Thwaites Science in Sport.com Junior 0 43 25 0 25
3 40 Terry Tiffen Cestria CC Veteran 0 43 37 0 37
4 1 Darren Tiffen Cestria CC Junior 0 44 26 1 26
5 56 David Stevens Leeds Premier ATR Veteran 0 44 44 1 44
6 6 Timothy Baldwin Paul Milnes RT Junior 0 44 58 1 58
7 77 Barry Kipling Science in Sport.com Senior Vet 0 45 6 2 6
8 61 Roy Hunt Merlin Cycles/Rock Lobster Grand Vet 0 43 28 0 28
9 70 Mick Rowson Rutland CC Veteran
10 9 Andrew Nightingale Team U-Save Junior
11 55 Jeff Standley Lakes RC Master Vet
12 63 Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Veteran
13 47 Dave Headon Horwich CC Veteran
14 53 Duncan Stuart Keswick MTB Veteran
15 35 Mark Gill Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Grand Vet
16 52 John Galway Keswick  MTB Senior Vet
17 74 Steve Jolley Warrington RC Grand Vet
18 7 Paul Lown Red Rose Olympic Junior at 1 lap
19 5 Liam Worthy Horwich CC Junior at 1 lap
20 43 Clifford Featherstone Derwentside CC Grand Vet at 1 lap
21 49 Russell Owen Horwich CC Senior Vet at 1 lap
22 72 Phil Bibby Science in Sport.com Senior Vet at 1 lap
23 62 Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Veteran at 1 lap
24 42 John Ginley Condor RC GM Vet at 1 lap
25 3 Matthew Fenton City Road Club Hull Junior at 1 lap
26 4 Mark Gillmore East Liverpool Wheelers Junior at 1 lap
27 78 Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury RC Senior Vet at 1 lap
28 37 Sean Beswick Buxton CC Veteran at 1 lap
29 45 John Gillmore East Liverpool Wheelers Senior Vet at 1 lap
30 75 Stephen Artingstall Zodiac CRC Senior Vet at 1 lap
31 48 David Leyland Horwich CC Master Vet at 1 lap
32 2 Chris Brearley City Road Club Hull Junior at 1 lap
33 22 Louise Murray Red Rose Olympic Woman at 1 lap
34 19 Femke van Schelven Manchester University RT Woman at 2 laps
35 20 Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Woman at 2 laps
36 105 John Wearing Unattached Senior Vet at 2 laps
37 57 Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Veteran at 2 laps
38 71 Richard Durham Selby CC Grand Vet at 2 laps
39 51 Alan Stead Huddersfield Star Wheelers Veteran at 2 laps
40 41 Phil Norfolk Leeds Mercury RT Master Vet at 2 laps
41 65 Mike Speirs Preston CC Senior Vet at 2 laps
42 76 Ian Small Zodiac CRC SuperVet at 2 laps
43 18 Kendra White Cleveland Wheelers Woman at 2 laps
44 44 Jim Thomas Prescot Eagle RC GM Vet at 2 laps
45 68 George Melling Red Rose Olympic Veteran at 2 laps
46 50 Eric Taylor Horwich CC Master Vet at 2 laps
47 64 John Redmond Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic Senior Vet at 2 laps
48 54 Stuart Stanton Knaresborough CC Grand Vet at 2 laps
49 39 Peter Milsom Calder Clarion SuperVet at 2 laps
50 25 Alix Chester Horwich CC Woman at 2 laps
51 10 Michael Farrimond Horwich CC Junior at 2 laps
52 66 Len Woofinden Individual Member Veteran at 2 laps
53 16 Nikki Willis Bishop Auckland CC Woman at 2 laps
54 38 Richard Fenn Calder Clarion Veteran at 2 laps
55 79 James Stanistreet Liverpool Mercury RC GM Vet at 2 laps
56 33 Fred Rothwell Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic Grand Vet at 2 laps
57 30 Alan Shuttleworth Altrincham RC Master Vet at 2 laps
59 31 Dave Halman Altrincham RC Master Vet at 2 laps
60 36 John Rawnsley Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors SuperVet at 2 laps
61 80 Reg Stanistreet Liverpool Mercury RC Master Vet at 3 laps
62 24 Caroline Armstrong Ribble Valley CRC Woman at 4 laps