Yorkshire Points T.L.I. Series 2004/5
The following people will be given points equivalent to their best result when they have 
organised a Yorkshire points event (unless they rode their event):
D Bradbury (Vet)
A Whitworth (Sen)
D Todd (Vet)
A Blanshard (Vet)
P Sleaford (Vet)
M Farthing (Vet)
          TLI 1 TLI 2 TLI 3 TLI 4 TLI 5 TLI 6 TOTAL  
Pos Name   Club Category City Cross Try Cycling Sweeney's Cross Bonfire Cross Norton Trophy J Noble mem. Cross   Best FiveEvents
Seniors                        
1 D Goodwin Paul Milnes RT S 40 40 39 39 40 40 238 199
2 R Binks Hudds RC S 38 37 34 38 38   185 185
3 M Goldstraw Army CU S 35 32 28 33 34 38 200 172
4 M Rigby Norton Whls S 34   30 31 33 37 165 165
5 A Greiff Team Marie Curie S 33 28 25 34 30 35 185 160
6 C Young Team Marie Curie V   39 38 40 39   156 156
7 J Wilkinson Dinnington RC/Extreme S 37   35   36 39 147 147
8 R Bradbury Team Aire Valley RT S 36   33 37 37   143 143
9 J Credland Team Aire Valley RT S     22 26 29 34 111 111
10 M Buckingham Hudds RC S   36 36   35   107 107
11 J Watson Paul Milnes RT S 31 33   32     96 96
12 P Hinchcliffe Bradford RCC S 29 31     31   91 91
13 Rich Thackray Paul Milnes RT S     27 30   32 89 89
14 A Whitworth Hudds RC S 30 30 26       86 86
15 Paul Milsom Calder Cl S 26 25       30 81 81
16 J Hamilton Moonglu RT S   38 37       75 75
17 Rob Thackray Paul Milnes RT S       35   36 71 71
18 G Gath Selby CC S       36 32   68 68
19 A Marshall VS Cycles S   35 32       67 67
20 A Hilton Army CU S 25 24 17       66 66
21 A Johnson   S 32         33 65 65
22 N Dunkley Moonglu S   30 29       59 59
23 M Spencer Batley CC S 27 26         53 53
24 E Watson Leeds RC S     18     31 49 49
25 M Townend Seacroft Wh S     19 29     48 48
26 A Mayer Halifax Imps S     16 27     43 43
27 M Thwaites SIS.Com S     40       40 40
28 M Harper Moonglu RT S 39           39 39
29 D Haigh   S   34         34 34
30 S Green Oldham Century S     31       31 31
31 B Thompson   S   29         29 29
32 P Stone   S           29 29 29
33 D Rusling Calder Cl S 28           28 28
34 J Harden Team Marie Curie S       28     28 28
35 D Bordeley   S           28 28 28
36 D Hart Team Aire Valley RT S   27         27 27
37 S Walton   S 24           24 24
38 A Wood Team Aire Valley RT S     24       24 24
39 D Clark Seacroft Whls S   23         23 23
40 M Vesty Knaresborough RT S     23       23 23
41 S Skidmore Drighlington BC S     21       21 21
42 S Spencer Knaresborough RT S     20       20 20
43 A Cooper Holme Valley Whls S     15       15 15
                         
Veteran 40+                        
1 D Bradbury Norton Whls V 38 40 39 40 39 38 234 196
2 R Blackburn Wil-lec Panoramic V 39 38 38 39 37   191 191
3 P Sleaford Norton Whls V 37 35 35 37 34 36 214 180
4 A Stead Huddersfield SW V 35 32 33 35 33   168 168
5 M Rowson Rutland CC V 40       40 39 119 119
6 R Fenn Calder Cl V   29 29 30 30   118 118
7 D Taylor Ravensthorpe CC SV   34 36 38     108 108
8 K Holmes Jorvic MTB V   36     35 37 108 108
9 R Durham Selby CC SV     34 34 32   100 100
10 J Redmond Paul Milnes RT SV     31   31 34 96 96
11 S Cavell Condor RC SV   28 30 31     89 89
12 D Stevens Leeds Prem V     40     40 80 80
13 J Parker Team Marie Curie V   39     38   77 77
14 G Fountain Sheffield Phoenix V     32 33     65 65
15 J Rank Holme Valley Wh. V   37         37 37
16 G Bird VC Bradford V     37       37 37
17 P Gilbert Universal RC V         36   36 36
18 J Wearing   SV       36     36 36
19 T Hall Sheffield Ph V 36           36 36
20 G Hond   V           35 35 35
21 K Saville Norton Whls V 34           34 34
22 G Render Hudds RC V   33         33 33
23 S Anderton Surf Lines SV       32     32 32
24 S Arlingsall Zodiac CRC SV   31         31 31
25 A Webster Triangle RT V     28       28 28
                         
Veteran 50+                        
1 R Haigh Team Marie Curie GV   10 9 10 9   38 38
2 A Blanshard Huddersfield SW GV   7   10 6 10 33 33
3 A Waton Hambleton RC MV 9   8 8 7   32 32
4 M Gill Bradford RCC GV 10   10   10   30 30
5 F Rothwell Paul Milnes RT GV 8 6 4   2 9 29 29
6 P Thackray Paul Milnes RT MV     6 7 4 8 25 25
7 S Stanton Knaresborough RT GV     5 6 3 6 20 20
8 B Buckingham Hudds RC GV     7 4 5   16 16
9 M Cole Hudds RC MV   9         9 9
10 R Law U/A MV       9     9 9
11 R Burnham Condor RC GV   8         8 8
12 P Norfolk Mercury RC MV         8   8 8
13 T Weston Huddersfield SW GV           7 7 7
14 D Senior Hudds RC MV       5     5 5
                         
Veteran 60+                        
1 P Milsom Calder Cl Sup V 10   10 10 9   39 39
2 J Ginley Condor RC GMV         10 10 20 20
                       
Juniors                        
1 T Baldwin Paul Milnes RT J 20   20   20 20 80 80
2 A Bramham Seacroft Wh J 19           19 19
3 S Thwaites SIS.Com Y     19       19 19
4 H Corker V S Cycles J         19   19 19
5 M Townend Seacroft Whls J 18           18 18
6 C Lynch   J     18       18 18
                         
Women                        
1 L Bland Norton Whls LV 10   10 10 9 10 49 49
2 S Gill Bradford RCC LV 9   9       18 18
3 C Gross Ace RT L         10   10 10
                         
Youth                        
1 S Webster Triangle RT Y 20   17 20 20 20 97 97
2 P Bramham Seacroft Whls Y   19 19 19 17 18 92 92
3 B Goldstraw Army CU U14   16 15 16 13 14 74 74
4 O  Webster Triangle RT U14 17   12 15 12 16 72 72
5 A Simpson Team Marie Curie Ygirl   17 16 18 19   70 70
6 A Ford Triangle RT Y 19 20 20       59 59
7 T Rowson Sheffield Ph Y 18       18 17 53 53
8 R Watson Paul Milnes RT U14   14 14 13 11   52 52
9 K Robinson Team Marie Curie girl       14 15 15 44 44
10 P Young Team Marie Curie U14   15 13   10   38 38
11 P Rowson Sheffield Ph U14girl 16       9 13 38 38
12 S Hodges Race Scene CC Y   18 18       36 36
13 S Jefferson Chevin Cycles         17 16   33 33
14 P Graves White Rose TC Y           19 19 19
15 S Williams 1-Team.co.uk Y         14   14 14
16 L Stead Huddersfield S W girl       12     12 12
17 V Graves White Rose TC U14 Girl           12 12 12