Yorkshire Points Series 2005/6
The following people will be given points equivalent to their best result when they have 
organised a Yorkshire points event (unless they rode their event):
P Charlton D Todd (V50)
D Bishop R Fenn (Vet)
A Waton (V50 J Ginley (V60)
J Hamilton (Sen) M Gill (V50)
        YP1 YP2 YP3 YP4 YP5 YP6 YP7 YP8 TOTAL  
Pos Name   Club Bronte Whls Drighlinton BC Silcoates Scramble Condor Cross J Stevenson mem. Bishop Burton Cross Bradford RCC Moonglu Cross   Best Six Events ```
  Seniors                        
1 N Clough Bike Traks 40 40 38 40 39     39 236 236
2 C Young Team Marie Curie 37 39 33 39   40 38 36 262 229
3 T Baldwin Paul Milnes RT 29 32 31 37 37 38 36 33 273 213
4 R Bradbury Team Aire Valley     28 36 36 37 35 30 202 202
5 J Watson U/A 25 33 27 35 34 35   31 220 195
6 C Gath Selby CC   30 20 31 31 34 34 29 209 189
7 Rob  Thackray Paul Milnes RT 36 38 35   33 39     181 181
8 B Imeson Harrogate Nova CC   28 23 29 28 32 30 28 198 175
9 Rich Thackray Paul Milnes RT 23   24 30 21   32 27 157 157
10 M  Townend U/A 22 24 19   25 31 29   150 150
11 J Shenton Paul Milnes RT 13 22 15 24 19 27   19 139 139
12 M Thwaites Kinesis UK     37 38 38       113 113
13 S Spencer Knaresborough RT 19   18 27     27 20 111 111
14 R Lister Fat Birds 27 37           38 102 102
15 A Johnson Clifton CC 18       26 30   23 97 97
16 E Watson Leeds RRC 15 21   23 22     16 97 97
17 M Rigby Norton Whls   29 29     36     94 94
18 D Clark Paul Milnes RT 14 19       24 24   81 81
19 R Jebb Wheelbase / Ron Hill     39       40   79 79
20 G Bailey U/A 12 18   22     26   78 78
21 A Wood Team Aire Valley 20 27         31   78 78
22 K Murray Scott UK         40     37 77 77
23 P West VC St Raphael 17   26 34         77 77
24 P Middlehurst ERV 39   36           75 75
25 P Hinchliffe Bradford RCC     17     33   24 74 74
26 A Gott West Pennine             33 32 65 65
27 V Potter Cleveland Whls 33       32       65 65
28 A Peace SIS     30 33         63 63
29 M Cotton VC Lincoln 28             34 62 62
30 T Hooper All Terrain 26 35             61 61
31 J Credland Team Aire Valley   17 14   24       55 55
32 A Whitworth Huddersfield RC     21 32         53 53
33 A Grieff Team Marie Curie 21 31             52 52
34 M Denby Aire Valley RT     22 28         50 50
35 D McDowell Hudds Star Wh         23 26     49 49
36 I  Caswell Harrogate Nova CC   26           22 48 48
37 M Chandler U/A   23   25         48 48
38 A Hilton Army CC         20   25   45 45
39 S Ross Seacroft Whls       19   23     42 42
40 C Brierley CRC Hull 16         25     41 41
41 M Vesty Knaresborough RT   25 16           41 41
42 S Snodden www.recycling.co.uk     40           40 40
43 P Oldham Hope Factory Racing               40 40 40
44 L Craven Ron Hill/Wheelbase             39   39 39
45 B Clark Giant RT 38               38 38
46 I Taylor Paul Milnes RT             37   37 37
47 N Miller Anglia Sport RT   36             36 36
48 A Nixon GB Fire Service         35       35 35
49 S Weekly VC Lincoln 35               35 35
50 J Gould Ace RT               35 35 35
51 R Binks Huddersfield RC     34           34 34
52 P Caswell Harrogate Nova CC   34             34 34
53 M Harper Moonglu RT 34               34 34
54 N Currant       13 20         33 33
55 J Harper Newark Castle CC     32           32 32
56 M Haygarth Wheelbase/Ronhill RT 32               32 32
57 D Goodwin Ridley Coss Trax 31               31 31
58 A Bennett SIS.com         30       30 30
59 M Kipling AlpineRootz.com 30               30 30
60 C Fletcher Wolds RT           29     29 29
61 S Middleton SIS.com         29       29 29
62 M Fenton CRC Hull           28     28 28
63 C Moses Team Aire Valley             28   28 28
64 P Stone       10         18 28 28
65 D Gladwin Hambleton RC         27       27 27
66 S Blackburn Seacroft Whls       26         26 26
67 A Hunt Harrogate Nova CC               26 26 26
68 A Marshall VS Cycles     25           25 25
69                       0  
69 J Wright Army CU               25 25 25
70 P Wilson Team Chevin 24               24 24
71 J Lutter U/A             23   23 23
72 Paul Milsom  Calder Clarion 11   12           23 23
73 D Belcher U/A             22   22 22
74 C Beagley Mid Lancs BMX             21   21 21
75 S Charlton Paul Milnes RT 10   11           21 21
76 C Chippendale Singletrack       21         21 21
77 P Lehan Harrogate Nova CC               21 21 21
78 A Mayer Halifax Imps   20             20 20
79 G Fennall? U/A         18       18 18
80 R Stansfield U/A       18         18 18
81 A Strong Bishop Aukland CC         17       17 17
82 M Mather Ferryhill Whls               17 17 17
83 D Busby     16             16 16
84 A Cossar Team Milton Keynes   15             15 15
85 C Lindop Calder Clarion 9               9 9
                           
  Veterans                        
1 R  Binks Hudds RC 40 34 40 40 31 39 40 39 303 238
2 M Rowson Rutland CC 39 40 39 39 39 40   38 274 236
3 D Bradbury Norton Whls 38 37 38 37 33 37 36 35 291 223
4 P Sleaford Norton Whls   32 35 35 35 36 37   210 210
5 I Cooke Calder Clarion   31 33 34 32 35   34 199 199
6 S Shepherd Jorvik MTB     34 36 28 33 35 32 198 198
7 K Holmes U/A 36 33 30 33   34   31 197 197
8 R Burnham Condor RC 35 29 26 32   30   29 181 181
9 D Green Bronte Whls   28 28 31   31 33 28 179 179
10 R Fenn Calder Clarion 31 23 31 26 24 29   25 189 166
11 P Bradford Paul Milnes RT 30 22 22 28 22 28 31 26 209 165
12 G Fountain Sheffield Phoenix     27 30 23 32     112 112
12 D Stevens Triangle RT       38   38   36 112 112
14 J Redmond Paul Milnes RT   25 25   21   30   101 101
15 P Dixon East Bradford CC 34 26 29           89 89
16 K Saville Norton Whls 33 24 24           81 81
17 B Kipling SIS.com 37       38       75 75
17 D Stuart Keswick MTB         37   38   75 75
19 A Cosgrove Teesdale CRC   38     36       74 74
20 P Wilkin Cleveland Whls         34   39   73 73
20 J Wood Finsbury    36 37           73 73
22 G Bird Team Marie Curie   35           33 68 68
23 O Henrikson U/A   30         34   64 64
24 Craven Moses Team Aire Valley             32 27 59 59
25 K Nottger Ferryhill Whls 32       25       57 57
26 S Cavell Condor RC     23 27         50 50
27 D Tinker Clayton Velo         20   29   49 49
28 P Stevenson Middridge RT         40       40 40
28 P Roach Rugby Velo               40 40 40
30 D Walmsley VC Lincoln   39             39 39
31 M Rhodes Paul Milnes RT             38   38 38
32 B Kipling SIS.com               37 37 37
33 A Last Matlock CC     36           36 36
34 T Beachill Huddersfield RC     32           32 32
35 P Dalton  Matlock CC     31           31 31
36 P Dalton  Matlock CC         30     30 60 30
37 K Hickie U/A       29         29 29
37 I Kipling Peirate         29       29 29
39 S Fuller Scunthorpe RC   27             27 27
39 S Tansfield U/A         27       27 27
41 D Clark Richmond CC         26       26 26
42 B Lynch U/A   21             21 21
                           
  Over 50's                        
1 D Taylor Ravensthorpe CC 20 19 20 19 18 19 19 18 152 116
2 R Durham U/A 18   18 18 15 18 17 17 121 106
3 R Law U/A 15   15 16 16 17 18 16 113 98
3 M Gill Bradford RCC 19 20 19 20     20   98 98
5 P Norfolk Mercury RT 17 18 17 17 17       86 86
6 F Rothwell Paul Milnes RT 14 16 12       15 15 72 72
7 S Stanton Knaresborough RT 16 17 16           49 49
8 A Blanshard Hudds Star Wh       15 14   16   45 45
9 R Haigh Team Marie Curie           20 20   40 40
10 J Galway Keswick MTB         20     19 39 39
10 C Featherstone U/A         19     20 39 39
12 D Senior Huddersfield RC     14           14 14
12 T Watson Hudds Star Wh       14         14 14
14 B Duckworth Bury Clarion     13           13 13
                           
  Over 60's                        
1 J Ginley Condor RC 10 10 10 10 9 10 10 10 79 60
2 P Thackray Paul Milnes RT   8 9 9 10 9 9 9 63 55
3 Peter Milsom Calder Clarion 9 6 8 8   8 7   46 46
4 I Small Zodiac CRC   9         8   17 17
5 J Thomas Phoenix 8               8 8
6 A Woodhall NKPCT   7             7 7
7 J Rawnsley Bradford RCC     7           7 7
                           
  Juniors                        
1 S Jefferson Team Chevin 18 17 18     20 19 19 111 111
2 P  Bramham Seacroft Whls 16 18   19 18 19 17 18 125 109
3 S Webster Triangle RT   20 19       20   59 59
4 L Andrews Fat Birds 20 19           20 59 59
5 P Todd Drighlington BC   16   18         34 34
6 N  Katlarewski Team Aire Valley 14           18   32 32
7 T Last Matlock CC     20           20 20
8 S Whitfield Stockton Wh       20         20 20
9 L Willis Bishop Aukland CC         20       20 20
10 A Ainsley Cleveland Whls 19               19 19
11 J Allder Bishop Aukland CC         19       19 19
12 M Greaves Bronte Whls 17               17 17
13 R Bell U/A         17       17 17
14 D Daniell Cleveland Whls 15               15 15
15 C Lynch U/A   15             15 15
16 T Cotton VC Lincoln 13               13 13
17 R Smith Bolton Clarion 12               12 12
18 S Harrison Cleveland Whls 11               11 11
                           
  Ladies                        
1 K Robinson Team Marie Curie (Jun) 9 10 9 9   10   9 56 56
2 L Bland Norton Whls  (Vet) 7 9 8 8 10     8 50 50
3 S Gill Bradford RCC (Vet) 6 8 7 7 7 9     44 44
4 J Roberts Wensleydale Whls (Jun) 8   10 10       10 38 28
5 M Stuart Raleigh / ERV         8   9   17 17
6 S Thomas U/A 10               10 10
6 L Robinson Stourbridge CC             10   10 10
8 N Willis Bishop Aukland CC         9       9 9
9 S Brearley CRC Hull           8     8 8
10 C Parrington Loughborough Uni   7             7 7
11 R Currant I-Team.co.uk     6           6 6
                           
  Youths                        
1 T Rowson Sheffield Ph 14 18 19   20 20 17 16 124 110
2 R Watson Paul Milnes RT 15 17 14 17 18 14 15   110 96
3 T Moses Team Aire Valley 16 16 13 14 17 15 16 14 121 94
4 A Simpson Raleigh ERV 17 19 18     18   18 90 90
5 P Young Team Marie Curie 13 13 12 16 16 16 13 15 114 89
6 S Thwaites SIS.com 20   20 20     20   80 80
7 H Mayo Team Marie Curie 12 15 16 15     14   72 72
8 N Edmondson Mercury RT         19 17 19 17 72 72
9 P Rowson Sheffield Ph 10 11 11   13 10 10   65 65
10 T Buck Team Aire Valley 19 20   19         58 58
11 J Edmondson Mercury RT         14 13 11 13 51 51
12 O Webster Triangle RT   14 15       18   47 47
13 H Shenton Paul Milnes RT         11 9 9 11 40 40
14 J Hargreaves Eastlands Velo 11 10 6 12         39 39
15 C Mc Ellwee   18         19     37 37
16 H Stevens Triangle RT   9 7 13   8     37 37
17 B Dalton Matlock CC     10   15     12 37 37
18 B Roach Rugby Velo               20 20 20
19 T Skubala Giant RT               19 19 19
20 V Cartwright Hull Thursday       18         18 18
21 A Last Matlock CC     17           17 17
22 J George Cleveland Whls         12       12 12
23 S Gore Red Rose Oly   12             12 12
24 D Kelly Mercury RT           12     12 12
25 J Davison               12   12 12
26 T Brumhead CRC Hull           11     11 11
27 A Stainsby Cleveland Whls         10       10 10
28 J Rae       9           9 9
29 T Sessford   9               9 9
30 M Greaves   8               8 8
31 O Watson Silcoates Sch     8           8 8
32 S Whitehouse Silcoates School     5           5 5
33 A Webster Silcoates School     4           4 4
34 S Jefferson       3           3 3