Position Number Christian Name Surname Team Category Hrs Mins Secs at mins at secs
1 6 Alex Paton VC Deal/Hammonds/Activ Youth 0 30 19 0 0
2 13 Ben Roach Rugby Velo Youth 0 30 20 0 1
3 14 Scott Thwaites Science in Sport.com Youth 0 30 20 0 1
4 9 Ben Plain Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott Youth 0 31 1 0 42
5 2 Tom Buck Aire Valley RT/Aire Valley/Baxter Fensham Youth 0 31 1 0 42
6 20 Rob O'Loughlin Welwyn Wheelers Youth 0 31 3 0 44
7 5 Michael Butler VC Deal/Hammonds/Activ Youth 0 31 25 1 6
8 17 Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Youth 0 31 30 1 11
9 19 Erick Rowsell Sutton CC/De Ver Cycles Youth 0 31 45 1 26
10 54 Luke Gray Dorset Rough Riders Under 14 0 31 58 1 39
11 57 Daniel McLay Leicestershire RC Under 14 0 32 3 1 44
12 3 Lawrence Frost Ashfield RC Youth 0 32 14 1 55
13 23 William Verney Shokwave Youth 0 32 52 2 33
14 1 Gareth James Abergavenny RC/Govilon/Bike Base Youth 0 32 54 2 35
15 11 Matthew Jones New Brighton CC Youth 0 33 2 2 43
16 18 Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Youth 0 33 9 2 50
17 47 Annabel Simpson Raleigh-ERV Yth Girl 0 33 15 2 56
18 10 Peter Dibben I-team.co.uk Youth 0 33 33 3 14
19 16 Steven Proud Solihull CC Youth 0 33 35 3 16
20 15 Timothy Rowson Sheffield Phoenix CC Youth 0 34 8 3 49
21 61 Perry Bowater Walsall RCC Under 14 0 34 23 4 4
22 46 Annie Last Matlock CC/Wards/Impsport/Farmers Yth Girl 0 34 52 4 33
23 44 Helen Clayton Lichfield City CC Yth Girl 0 34 52 4 33
24 21 Alexander Tinsley Individual Member Youth 0 34 53 4 34
25 43 Danielle King I-team.co.uk Yth Girl 0 35 26 5 7
26 7 Carl Harris Eastern Region Velo Youth 0 35 36 5 17
27 42 Rebecca Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk/Geoffrey Butler Yth Girl 0 35 37 5 18
28 45 Corinne Hall VC de Londres Yth Girl 0 35 56 5 37
29 53 Max Sykes VC Deal/Hammonds/Activ Under 14 0 36 52 6 33
30 58 Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Under 14 0 37 5 6 46
31 12 Tom Yeatman Oxonian CC Youth 0 37 6 6 47
32 60 Oliver Webster Triangle RT/Bianchi Under 14 0 37 29 7 10
33 72 Samantha Bryant Marin UK U14 Girl 0 38 18 7 59
34 74 Penny Rowson Sheffield Phoenix CC U14 Girl 0 38 34 8 15
35 51 Thomas Walker Abergavenny RC/Bike Base/Govilon Under 14       at 1 lap
36 59 Bruce Dalton Matlock CC/Wards/Impsport/Farmers Under 14       at 1 lap
37 71 Hannah Robinson Ipswich BC U14 Girl       at 1 lap
38 73 Georgia Delve Mid Devon CC U14 Girl       at 1 lap
39 55 Sam Bores Lee Valley Youth CC Under 14       at 1 lap
40 52 Samuel Cooper Cheltenham & County CC Under 14       at 1 lap