16/10/05 NT2 Chorley
Position Number Christian Name Surname Team Category Hrs Mins Secs at mins at secs
1 1 Alex Paton VC Deal/Hammonds/Activ Youth 0 34 0 0 0
2 9 Ben Plain Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott Youth 0 35 39 1 39
3 14 Scott Thwaites Science in Sport.com Youth 0 35 39 1 39
4 17 Erick Rowsell Sutton CC/De Ver Cycles Youth 0 35 47 1 47
5 16 Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Youth 0 36 9 2 9
6 3 Tom Buck Aire Valley RT/Aire Valley/Baxter Fensham Youth 0 36 39 2 39
7 6 Michael Butler VC Deal/Hammonds/Activ Youth 0 36 39 2 39
8 2 Gareth James Abergavenny RC/Govilon/Bike Base Youth 0 36 41 2 41
9 18 Rob O'Loughlin Welwyn Wheelers Youth 0 36 48 2 48
10 13 Ben Roach Rugby Velo Youth 0 36 58 2 58
11 51 Luke Gray Dorset Rough Riders Under 14 0 37 0 3 0
12 4 Lawrence Frost Ashfield RC Youth 0 37 41 3 41
13 56 Daniel McLay Leicestershire RC Under 14 0 38 46 4 46
14 11 Matthew Jones Interbike RT Youth 0 39 8 5 8
15 10 Peter Dibben I-team.co.uk Youth 0 39 12 5 12
16 41 Annabel Simpson Raleigh-ERV Yth Girl 0 39 42 5 42
17 7 Carl Harris Eastern Region Velo Youth 0 40 18 6 18
18 45 Annie Last Matlock CC/Wards/Impsport/Farmers Yth Girl 0 40 36 6 36
19 60 Perry Bowater Walsall RCC Under 14 0 41 22 7 22
20 19 Oliver Suart Ribble Valley CRC Juniors Youth 0 41 36 7 36
21 59 Oliver Webster Triangle RT/Bianchi Under 14 0 41 37 7 37
22 53 Max Sykes VC Deal/Hammonds/Activ Under 14 0 41 37 7 37
23 43 Rebecca Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk/Geoffrey Butler Yth Girl       at 1 lao
24 12 Adam Bibby Red Rose Olympic Youth       at 1 lao
25 57 Paul Young Team Marie Curie Under 14       at 1 lao
26 61 Martin Wooffindin Eastlands Velo Under 14       at 1 lao
27 44 Danielle King I-team.co.uk Yth Girl       at 1 lao
28 46 Corinne Hall VC de Londres Yth Girl       at 1 lao
29 52 Thomas Walker Abergavenny RC/Bike Base/Govilon Under 14       at 1 lao
30 74 Penny Rowson Sheffield Phoenix CC U14 Girl       at 1 lao
31 72 Samantha Bryant Marin UK U14 Girl       at 1 lao
32 15 Timothy Rowson Sheffield Phoenix CC Youth       at 1 lao
33 58 Bruce Dalton Matlock CC/Wards/Impsport/Farmers Under 14       at 1 lao
34 73 Sophie Gore Red Rose Olympic U14 Girl       at 1 lao
35 71 Hannah Robinson Ipswich BC U14 Girl       at 1 lao
36 54 Sam Bores Lee Valley Youth CC Under 14       at 1 lao