Position Number Christian Name Surname Team Category Hrs Mins Secs at mins at secs
1 1 Alex Paton VC Deal/Hammonds/Activ Youth 0 30 18 0 0
2 14 Scott Thwaites Merlin Development Squad Youth 0 30 41 0 23
3 17 Ben Roach Rugby Velo Youth 0 30 56 0 38
4 5 Michael Butler VC Deal/Hammonds/Activ Youth 0 31 25 1 7
5 20 Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Youth 0 31 57 1 39
6 7 Ben Plain Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott Youth 0 32 6 1 48
7 21 Erick Rowsell Sutton CC/De Ver Cycles Youth 0 32 6 1 48
8 22 Rob O'Loughlin Welwyn Wheelers Youth 0 32 10 1 52
9 4 Lawrence Frost Ashfield RC Youth 0 32 40 2 22
10 61 Luke Gray Dorset Rough Riders Under 14 0 32 51 2 33
11 69 Daniel McLay Leicestershire RC Under 14 0 33 38 3 20
12 8 Peter Dibben I-team.co.uk Youth 0 34 3 3 45
13 41 Annabel Simpson Raleigh-ERV Yth Girl 0 34 18 4 0
14 64 Max Sykes VC Deal/Hammonds/Activ Under 14 0 35 24 5 6
15 19 Steven Proud Solihull CC Youth 0 35 30 5 12
16 65 Josuah Papworth Halesowen A & CC Under 14 0 35 34 5 16
17 18 Timothy Rowson Sheffield Phoenix CC Youth 0 35 52 5 34
18 6 Carl Harris Eastern Region Velo Youth 0 36 8 5 50
19 76 Samuel Fry Welwyn Wheelers Under 14 0 36 11 5 53
20 43 Rebecca Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk/Geoffrey Butler Yth Girl 0 36 33 6 15
21 11 John Price Lee Valley Youth CC Youth 0 36 55 6 37
22 46 Annie Last Matlock CC/Wards/Impsport/Farmers Yth Girl 0 36 59 6 41
23 75 Perry Bowater Walsall RCC Under 14 0 37 0 6 42
24 16 Tom Yeatman Oxonian CC Youth 0 37 0 6 42
25 74 Oliver Webster Triangle RT/Bianchi Under 14 0 37 17 6 59
26 9 Joe Nash Lee Valley Youth CC Youth 0 38 0 7 42
27 13 Thomas Lowe Merlin Development Squad Youth 0 38 1 7 43
28 10 Joseph Perrett Lee Valley Youth CC Youth 0 38 4 7 46
29 44 Danielle King I-team.co.uk Yth Girl 0 38 13 7 55
30 2 Gareth James Abergavenny RC/Govilon/Bike Base Youth       at 1 lap
31 68 Oliver Rossi Lee Valley Youth CC Under 14       at 1 lap
32 47 Corinne Hall VC de Londres Yth Girl       at 1 lap
33 71 Bruce Dalton Matlock CC/Wards/Impsport/Farmers Under 14       at 1 lap
34 67 Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth CC Under 14       at 1 lap
35 82 Samantha Bryant Marin UK U14 Girl       at 1 lap
36 84 Penny Rowson Sheffield Phoenix CC U14 Girl       at 1 lap
37 70 Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Under 14       at 1 lap
38 81 Hannah Robinson Ipswich BC U14 Girl       at 1 lap
39 73 Herschel Stevens Triangle RT/Bianchi Under 14       at 2 laps