Pos Christian Name Surname Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total
1 Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles RT 44 50 50 50 0 194
2 David Collins Scott UK 30 36 44 44 0 154
3 Ian Field S.I.S. - Trek 40 30 36 36 0 142
4 Steven Roach S.I.S. - Trek 33 33 22 40 0 128
5 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing 36 0 40 33 0 109
6 Ian Bibby S.I.S. - Trek 17 44 26 18 0 105
7 Jim Bryan Ace RT/Farmers/Impsport/Dolan 22 22 33 20 0 97
8 Ian Wilkinson S.I.S.- Trek 28 18 28 22 0 96
9 Noel Clough BikeTraks RT/Ultima Coach Travel 13 19 18 26 0 76
10 Lewis Craven Wheelbase/Ron Hill 0 24 19 30 0 73
11 Alex Atkins Evans Cycles RT 0 20 17 28 0 65
12 Nick Craig Scott UK 24 40 0 0 0 64
13 Stuart Bowers Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott 18 0 20 24 0 62
14 Darren Atkins Ridecov.co.uk 7 16 24 15 0 62
15 Daniel Alexander Ace RT/Farmers/Impsport/Dolan 20 28 0 14 0 62
16 Shaun Aldous Interbike RT/Schils/Boyer Planning 15 15 12 8 0 50
17 Oli Beckingsale Scott UK 50 0 0 0 0 50
18 Daniel Duguid Evans Cycles RT 0 12 14 19 0 45
19 Stuart Reid Wheelbase/Ron Hill 8 7 15 13 0 43
20 Lee Williams CC Abergavenny/Owen/Doleq 0 0 30 9 0 39
21 Mark Thwaites Kinesis UK 14 17 0 7 0 38
22 Steve Knight MI Racing/Fuji/Thule/Sports Tours 19 0 0 16 0 35
23 Geoff Beetham Shokwave 9 26 0 0 0 35
24 James Furniss Matlock CC/Wards /Impsport/Farmers 0 11 16 5 0 32
25 Ian Legg Pacific Racing 16 0 13 0 0 29
26 Adrian Timmis Pinarello RT 26 0 0 0 0 26
27 Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles RT 0 13 11 0 0 24
28 Dan Harding Wyre Forest CRC/Fabricolor/Morval 1 9 9 2 0 21
29 Jamie Newall Evans Cycles RT 0 0 0 17 0 17
30 William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk/Geoffrey Butler 0 8 7 0 0 15
31 Richard Lister Fat Birds Tri Club 0 0 8 6 0 14
32 Andrew Baum Climb on Bikes RT 0 0 10 4 0 14
33 William Bjergfelt Team Saracen 0 14 0 0 0 14
34 Keith Murray Scott UK 0 3 0 10 0 13
35 Philip Spencer S.I.S - Trek 0 0 0 12 0 12
36 Matt Ellis Ace RT/Farmers/Impsport/Dolan 12 0 0 0 0 12
37 Adrian Lansley Pedal on.co.uk/Martins Audi 0 0 0 11 0 11
38 Greg Simcock X RT/Elmy Cycles 3 5 3 0 0 11
39 Shaun Snodden Recycling.co.uk/MGX-Power/Litespeed 11 0 0 0 0 11
40 Philip Smith Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott 6 0 4 0 0 10
41 Rob Jebb Wheelbase/Ron Hill 0 10 0 0 0 10
42 David Haygarth Wheelbase/Ron Hill 4 6 0 0 0 10
43 Duncan Jamieson Leisure Lakes RT 10 0 0 0 0 10
44 Anthony O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC 0 0 5 3 0 8
45 Roy Smith Team Training FX/Bike-Cellar.com 5 0 2 0 0 7
46 Alex Forrester Racing All Terrain Squad 0 0 6 0 0 6
47 Mark Cotton VC Lincoln/Mr Mortgage/SPS/Listers 0 4 0 0 0 4
48 Mark Leyland Horwich CC 0 0 1 1 0 2
49 Sam Thorne Matlock CC/Wards/Impsport/Farmers 0 2 0 0 0 2
50 David Miller API-Metrow 2 0 0 0 0 2
51 Peter Middlehurst Eastern Region Velo 0 1 0 0 0 1