National Champs 07/01/06  
 
Sutton Park  
 
1st  - 6  - Sam Lowe  - Merlin Dev Squad  
2nd  - 16  - Hugo Robinson  - Ipswich Bicycle club  
3rd  - 19  - Harry Tanfield  - Cleveland Whls  
4th  - 10  - Lucy Garner  - LORC  
5th  - 7  - Dan Young  - LVYCC  
6th  - 44  - Daniel Murphy  - Team Keyne  
7th  - 27  - Josh Parkin  - Team Darenth u10  
8th  - 28  - Ben Bailey  - Team Keyne  
9th  - 9  - Nathan Smyth  - LVYCC  
10th  - 13  - Emily Kay  - HA&CC   1 lap
11th  - 18  - Joe Fox  - Solihull CC   1 lap
12th  - 38  - Sam Broughton  - LORC   1 lap
13th  - 24  - Jake Poole  - VC Lincoln u10 1 lap
14th  - 3  - Matt Jones  - HA&CC   1 lap
15th  - 1  - Joe Reeves  - Redditch R&PCC   1 lap
16th  - 4  - Nick Barnes  - Seacroft WHls   1 lap
17th  - 20  - Charlie Tanfield  - Cleveland Whls u10 1 lap
18th  - 23  - Gemma Thompson  - Hetton Hawkes   1 lap
19th  - 40  - Jason Dingley  - HA&CC   1 lap
20th  - 12  - Hannah Payton  - Stourbridge CC   1 lap
21st  - 22  - Ted Bate  - Bromsgrove Olympic   1 lap
22nd  - 2  - Jake James  - HA&CC   1 lap
23rd  - 39  - Charlotte Broughton  - LORC u8 1 lap
24th  - 26  - Gretal Warner  - Team Darenth u10 2 laps
25th  - 37  - Harry Weston  - HA&CC u10 2 laps
26th  - 11  - Grace Garner  - LORC u10 2 laps
27th  - 36  - Beth Crumpton  - Redditch R&PCC   2 laps
28th  - 30  - Luke Selibus  - HA&CC u10 2 laps
29th  - 14  - Olly Kay  - HA&CC u10 2 laps
30th  - 17  - Jordan Buckley  - Mid Shrop Whls u10 2 laps
31st  - 33  - Laura Clode  - Sid Valley CC   2 laps
32nd  - 31  - Jack Ravenscroft  - HA&CC   2 laps
33rd  - 32  - Andrew McClellan  - HA&CC   2 laps
34th  - 5  - Chris Barnes  - Seacroft WHls u10 3 laps
35th  - 35  - Sophie Capewell  - Lichfield CC u8 3 laps
36th  - 43  - Andrew Clarke  - HA&CC   3 laps
37th  - 41  - Joseph Feiren  - HA&CC u8 3 laps
38th  - 42  - Emily Capewell  - Lichfield CC u8 3 laps
39th  - 15  - Imogen Papworth  - HA&CC u8 3 laps
40th  - 21  - Toby Tanfield  - Cleveland Whls u6 4 laps
41st  - 29  - Amy Selibus  - HA&CC u8 4 laps
42nd  - 25  - Katie Poole  - Sleaford Whls u6 4 laps
43rd  - 45  - Georgie Toner  - Welland Valley u8 4 laps
     
DNF      
   - 8  - Josh Green  - LVYCC  
   - 34  - Philip Clode   - Sid ValleyCC u8