National Champs 07/01/06  
 
Sutton Park  
 
Position Number Christian Name Surname Team Category Mins Secs at mins at secs
1 5 Alex Paton VC Deal/Hammonds/Activ Under 16 28 59 0 0
2 10 Scott Thwaites Merlin Development Squad Under 16 29 2 0 3
3 11 Ben Roach Rugby Velo Under 16 29 34 0 35
4 20 Michael Butler VC Deal/Hammonds/Activ Under 15 29 55 0 56
5 28 William Verney Shokwave Under 15 30 0 1 1
6 29 Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Under 15 30 16 1 17
7 33 Luke Gray Dorset Rough Riders Under 14 30 22 1 23
8 42 Daniel McLay Leicestershire RC Under 14 30 33 1 34
9 1 Gareth James Abergavenny RC/Govilon/Bike Base Under 16 30 34 1 35
10 16 Erick Rowsell Sutton CC/De Ver Cycles Under 16 30 36 1 37
11 15 Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Under 16 31 30 2 31
12 3 Lawrence Frost Ashfield RC Under 16 31 35 2 36
13 9 Tomas Skubala Interbike RT/Schils/Boyer Under 16 32 13 3 14
14 12 Hamish Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Under 16 32 45 3 46
15 30 George Atkins Welland Valley CC Under 15 32 53 3 54
16 26 Thomas Lowe Merlin Development Squad Under 15 33 11 4 12
17 14 Steven Proud Solihull CC Under 16 33 12 4 13
18 13 Timothy Rowson Sheffield Phoenix CC Under 16 33 32 4 33
19 51 Samuel Fry Welwyn Wheelers Under 14 33 40 4 41
20 6 Carl Harris Eastern Region Velo Under 16 33 49 4 50
21 34 Josuah Papworth Halesowen A & CC Under 14 33 50 4 51
22 4 Craig Wilton Team Darenth Under 16 34 8 5 9
23 68 Rebecca Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk/Geoffrey Butler U15 Girl 34 13 5 14
24 31 Max Sykes VC Deal/Hammonds/Activ Under 14 34 47 5 48
25 43 Paul Young Team Marie Curie Under 14 34 51 5 52
26 62 Annie Last Matlock CC/Wards/Impsport/Farmers U16 Girl 34 52 5 53
27 50 Perry Bowater Walsall RCC Under 14 34 54 5 55
28 19 Elliot Brooker CC Ashwell Under 15 35 22 6 23
29 27 Tom Yeatman Oxonian CC Under 15 35 39 6 40
30 24 John Price Lee Valley Youth CC Under 15 35 44 6 45
31 48 Oliver Webster Triangle RT/Bianchi Under 14 35 46 6 47
32 61 Danielle King I-team.co.uk U16 Girl 35 54 6 55
33 25 Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers Under 15 36 10 7 11
34 38 William Meadows Ipswich BC Under 14 36 44 7 45
35 18 Alex Jones Wolverhampton Whs/Fred Williams Under 16 37 0 8 1
36 32 Thomas Robbins Didcot Phoenix CC Under 14 37 1 8 2
37 41 Oliver Rossi Lee Valley Youth CC Under 14 37 12 8 13
38 36 Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Under 14 37 13 8 14
39 64 Katie Colclough Sleaford Whs/The Station Fitness U16 Girl 37 32 8 33
40 69 Corinne Hall VC de Londres U15 Girl 37 54 8 55
41 52 Tom Gallagher Welwyn Wheelers Under 14 38 44 9 45
42 65 Amy Gallagher Welwyn Wheelers U16 Girl     at 1 lap
43 72 Samantha Bryant Marin UK U14 Girl     at 1 lap
44 75 Penny Rowson Sheffield Phoenix CC U14 Girl     at 1 lap
45 70 Hannah Robinson Ipswich BC U14 Girl     at 1 lap
46 71 Hannah Manley Maindy Flyers CRT U14 Girl     at 1 lap
47 44 Bruce Dalton Matlock CC/Wards/Impsport/Farmers Under 14     at 1 lap
48 35 Alec Briggs Herne Hill Youth CC Under 14     at 1 lap
49 37 Tijan N'jai-Sealy Herne Hill Youth CC Under 14     at 1 lap
50 46 Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Under 14     at 1 lap
51 67 Genevieve Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC U15 Girl     at 1 lap
52 8 Lawrence Paddon Horwich CC Under 16     at 1 lap
53 49 Herschel Stevens Triangle RT/Bianchi Under 14     at 1 lap
54 45 Harry Watson Midland C & AC Under 14     at 1 lap
 
  PLEASE NOTE FOR COMPARISON - Girls started 20 seconds after the Boys