National Champs 07/01/06  
 
Sutton Park  
 
position Number Christian Name Surname Team Category Hours Mins Secs at mins at secs
1 19 Roger Hammond Discovery Channel Elite 1 3 52 0 0
2 68 Liam Killeen Team Specialized Elite 1 3 53 0 1
3 21 Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles RT Elite 1 4 1 0 9
4 61 Ian Wilkinson S.I.S.- Trek Elite 1 4 23 0 31
5 1 Nick Craig Scott UK Elite 1 4 24 0 32
6 32 Oli Beckingsale Giant Racing Team Elite 1 4 36 0 44
7 63 David Collins Scott UK Elite 1 4 55 1 3
8 60 Philip Spencer S.I.S - Trek Elite 1 5 19 1 27
9 73 Rob Jebb Wheelbase/Ron Hill Elite 1 5 57 2 5
10 4 Matt Ellis Ace RT/Impsport Elite 1 6 32 2 40
11 53 Adrian Timmis Pinarello RT Elite 1 6 40 2 48
12 45 Steve Knight MI Racing/EAS/Fuji/Thule/Sports Tours Elite 1 6 49 2 57
13 72 Lewis Craven Wheelbase/Ron Hill Elite 1 7 3 3 11
14 22 Daniel Duguid Evans Cycles RT Elite 1 7 22 3 30
15 11 Noel Clough BikeTraks RT/Ultima Coach Travel Elite 1 7 37 3 45
16 18 Philip Dixon Cycling 4 Life/Planet X/Jaguar Elite 1 7 57 4 5
17 3 Jim Bryan Ace RT/Impsport Elite 1 8 5 4 13
18 25 Jamie Newall Evans Cycles RT Elite 1 8 23 4 31
19 65 Geoff Beetham Shokwave Elite 1 8 44 4 52
20 62 William Bjergfelt Team Saracen Elite 1 8 59 5 7
21 2 Daniel Alexander Ace RT/Impsport Elite 1 9 44 5 52
22 36 Philip Smith Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott Elite 1 9 59 6 7
23 64 Keith Murray Scott UK Elite 1 10 31 6 39
24 24 Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles RT Elite 1 10 45 6 53
25 10 Andrew Naylor Ashfield RC Elite 1 11 6 7 14
26 39 Mark Leyland Horwich CC Elite 1 11 8 7 16
27 47 James Furniss Matlock CC/Wards /Impsport/Farmers Elite 1 11 42 7 50
28 74 Stuart Reid Wheelbase/Ron Hill Elite 1 12 46 8 54
29 48 Lee Shunburne Matlock CC/Wards /Impsport/Farmers Elite       at  1 lap
30 41 Nathan Miller Ipswich BC Elite       at  1 lap
31 17 Colin Miller Coventry RC/Ridecov.co.uk Elite       at  1 lap
32 5 Julian Gould Ace RT/Impsport Elite       at  1 lap
33 14 Brian Curtis Team Corridori/Specialized Elite       at  1 lap
34 33 Alan Nixon Great Britain Fire Service Elite       at  1 lap
35 52 James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT (SCU) Elite       at  1 lap
36 44 Andy Key MI Racing/EAS/Thule/Fuji/Sports Elite       at  1 lap
37 84 Martin Eadon Evans Cycles RT Elite       at  1 lap
38 81 Anthony Morris Individual Member Elite       at  1 lap
39 76 Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC/Fabricolor/Morval Elite       at  1 lap
40 26 Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles RT Elite       at  1 lap
41 20 Robert Hunt Diss & District CC Elite       at  1 lap
42 55 Alex Forrester Racing All Terrain Squad Elite       at  1 lap
43 12 Vince Potter Cleveland Wheelers Elite       at  1 lap
44 16 Jason Hawkins Coventry RC/Ridecov.co.uk (NC) Elite       at  1 lap
45 71 Dave Starr Westbury Wheelers Elite       at  1 lap
46 80 Dave Brailsford Individual Member Elite       at  1 lap
47 79 Carl Thompson X RT/Elmy Cycles Elite       at  1 lap
48 54 Christian Aucote Plan B Racing Elite       at  1 lap
49 43 Andy Barnard MI Racing/EAS/Thule/Fuji/Sports Elite       at  1 lap
50 27 Ben Spurrier Evans Cycles RT Elite       at  1 lap
51 49 Matt Rigby Norton Wheelers Elite       at  1 lap
52 34 Chris Atkins Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott Elite       at  1 lap
53 67 Robert Wimble South Pennine RC Elite       at  1 lap
54 31 Richard Bowen Gateway RT Elite       at  1 lap
55 50 Neil Stevens VC Norwich/Fitt Signs Elite       at  1 lap
56 70 Simon Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Elite       at  1 lap
57 42 Adrian Dalgleish Lune RCC Elite       at  1 lap
58 9 Andy Hilton Army CU Elite       at  1 lap
 
TEAM RACE (including under 23 race)  
    1 SIS - Trek 22 points  
  2 Evans Cycles RT 38 points  
  3 Scott UK 38 points  
  4 Ace RT 52 points  
  5 Wheelbase 55points  
  6 MI Racing 118 points