Yorkshire TLI Points Series 2005/6
        TLI1 TLI2 TLI3 TLI4 TLI5  
Pos Name   Club Hudds RC Seacroft Wh Hudds S.W. Norton Whls Pedalsport Total
  Seniors                
1 C Young Team Marie Curie 40 40 40 40 39 199
2 M Rigby Norton Whls 37 36 35 38 38 184
3 J Watson U/A 36   33 37 36 142
4 M  Townend U/A 35 31 30 33   129
5 Rob  Thackray Paul Milnes RT 39 38 38     115
6 G Bailey U/A 29 26 24   30 109
7 C Gath Selby CC   35 36 36   107
8 T Baldwin Paul Milnes RT   32 34 39   105
9 P Hinchliffe Bradford RCC   33 32 35   100
10 P Middlehurst ERV   39 39     78
11 N Harrison Team Marie Curie 38 37       75
12 D McDowell Hudds Star Wh 25   18 32   75
13 S Ross Seacroft Whls 22 24   29   75
14 D Clark Paul Milnes RT 24 27 21     72
15 P Stone   21 22     23 66
16 M Denby Aire Valley RT 34   31     65
17 D Dorrington Zodiac CRC       31 32 63
18 A Whitworth Huddersfield RC   29   34   63
19 M Chandler U/A     27   33 60
20 S Blackburn Seacroft Whls 31 28       59
21 J Harden Team Marie Curie 33   26     59
22 Rich Thackray Paul Milnes RT   34 25     59
23 P Warrener Ride On 30       29 59
24 J Credland Team Aire Valley 26     30   56
25 D Bardsey Leeds Tri     23   24 47
26 R Stansfield U/A   23 19     42
27 N Clough Bike Traks         40 40
28 C Lindop Calder Clarion 23   16     39
29 R Bradbury Team Aire Valley     37     37
30 P Rice           37 37
31 S Arkinstall           35 35
32 W Law           34 34
33 J Shenton Paul Milnes RT 32         32
34 M Jones           31 31
35 A Johnson U/A   30       30
36 J Meredith Telly Savalas Players     29     29
37 D Bordoley LBT?? 28         28
38 A Mayer Halifax Imps         28 28
39 T Mills York Cycleworks     28     28
40 Paul Milsom Calder Clarion 27         27
41 P Ingham           27 27
42 D Annison           26 26
43 D Humphries Seacroft Whls   25       25
44 S Henderson           25 25
45 C Chippendale Singletrack     22     22
46 S Parker           22 22
47 G Eastwood           21 21
48 S Spencer Knaresborough RT     20     20
49 M Rushby           20 20
50 D Bibb Featherstone RC     17     17
                   
  Veterans                
1 D Stevens Triangle RT 39 40 40   39 158
2 P Sleaford Norton Whls 38 38 39   37 152
3 K Holmes U/A 37 36 38   35 146
4 P Bradford Paul Milnes RT 30 33 35   32 130
5 G Bird Team Marie Curie   37     38 75
6 G Fountain Sheffield Phoenix   35   39   74
7 O Henrikson U/A       37 33 70
8 J Redmond Paul Milnes RT 33   37     70
9 R  Binks Hudds RC 40         40
10 T Hall Sheffield Phoenix       40   40
11 R Hunt           40 40
12 M Rowson Rutland CC   39       39
13 R Allen CVFR(?)       38   38
14 I Cooke Calder Clarion 36         36
15 R Fenn Calder Clarion     36     36
16 R Owen           36 36
17 N Thomas U/A 32         32
18 D Green Bronte Whls   34       34
19 C Smith Hudds S.W. 34         34
20 C Moses           34 34
21 S Cavell Condor RC 31         31
22 R Northrop           31 31
23 G Broadbent           30 30
                   
  Over 50's                
1 R Haigh Team Marie Curie 20 20 20 20   80
2 D Taylor Ravensthorpe CC 18   19 19 19 75
3 P Norfolk Mercury RT 17   18   17 52
4 A Blanshard Hudds Star Wh 15 18   17   50
5 M Farthing Seacroft Whls     17 16 15 48
6 R Durham U/A   19   18   37
7 R Law U/A 16       18 34
8 C Featherstone U/A         20 20
9 M Gill Bradford RCC 19         19
10 B Duckworth Bury Clarion         17 17
11 F Rothwell Paul Milnes RT         14 14
                   
  Over 60's                
1 P Thackray Paul Milnes RT 9 9 9 10   37
2 J Ginley Condor RC 10 10 10     30
3 P Milsom Calder Clarion 8 8       16
4 Peter Rawnsley Bradford RCC           0
5 I Small Zodiac CRC           0
6 A Thomas Phoenix           0
7 J Woodhall NKPCT           0
                  0
  Juniors                
  P  Bramham Seacroft Whls 18 19 19 20 19 95
1 S Webster Triangle RT   20     20 40
2 S Williams I-Team.co.uk 19   20     39
3 P Todd Drighlington BC 17 18       35
4 S Jefferson Team Chevin 20         20
5 N  Katlarewski Team Aire Valley     18     18
6 S Sowszyn           18 18
                   
  Ladies                
1 K Robinson Team Marie Curie (Jun) 10 10 10 10 10 50
2 S Gill Bradford RCC (Vet) 9         9
3 L Bland Norton Whls  (Vet)           0
4 R Currant I-Team.co.uk           0
5 C Parrington Loughborough Uni           0
6 J Roberts Wensleydale Whls (Jun)           0
7 M Stuart Raleigh / ERV           0
8 S Thomas U/A           0
9 N Willis Bishop Aukland CC           0
10 J Robinson           9 9
11 S Taylor           8 8
                   
  Youths                
1 P Young Team Marie Curie 18 17 17 17 18 87
2 R Watson Paul Milnes RT 20   18 19 19 76
3 T Moses Team Aire Valley 19   19 18 20 76
4 H Stevens Triangle RT 15 14 14   16 59
5 N Edmondson Mercury RT   18 20     38
6 J Edmondson Mercury RT   16 16     32
7 H Shenton Paul Milnes RT     15 16   31
8 S Jefferson   14   13     27
9 T Rowson Sheffield Ph   20       20
10 C Mc Ellwee         20   20
11 O Webster Triangle RT   19       19
12 J Hargreaves Eastlands Velo 17         17
13 O Watson Silcoates Sch         17 17
14 J Roe   16         16
15 P Rowson Sheffield Ph   15       15