Paul Milnes Summer Series - Overall Points Series
Oakbank 1 Sheffield Halifax Oakbank 2 Greetland Kippax TOTAL
1 T Baldwin Bradford Oly. Paul Milnes Cycles 16-18 44 45 46 44 47 48 274
2 M Thwaites Kinesis UK 16-18 50 50 50 48 48 246
3 I Taylor Bradford Oly. Paul Milnes Cycles Sen 48 48 49 49 49 243
4 C Young Team Marie Curie V40 49 47 50 46 47 239
5 R Binks Huddersfield R.C. V40 46 49 48 45 49 237
6 R Bradbury Team Aire Valley Sen 45 46 45 47 39 222
7 A Grieff Team Marie Curie Sen 41 43 43 43 41 211
8 A Whitworth Huddersfield R.C. Sen 42 41 42 41 40 206
9 D Bradbury Norton Wh. V40 43 39 42 36 39 199
10 D Goodwin Bradford Oly. Paul Milnes Cycles Sen 47 47 46 46 186
11 P Bramham Seacroft Wh. 16-18 30 38 40 34 38 180
12 J Ginley Condor R.C. V60 33 37 39 36 35 180
13 Rich Thackray Bradford Oly. Paul Milnes Cycles Sen 37 42 41 44 164
14 Annie Simpson Team Marie Curie Wom 39 35 37 34 145
15 D Taylor Ravensthorpe V40 31 36 35 36 138
16 D Todd Drighlington B.C. V40 24 34 26 27 27 138
17 F Rothwell Bradford Oly. Paul Milnes Cycles V50 16 28 26 16 25 25 136
18 T Buck Team Aire Valley Youth 38 44 43 125
19 O Mitten 44 39 42 125
20 P Todd 35 28 33 29 125
21 J Redmond Bradford Oly. Paul Milnes Cycles V40 19 31 18 28 26 122
22 P Bradford 27 28 15 24 24 118
23 R Burnham 33 30 23 32 118
24 P Norfolk Mercury R.T. V50 25 33 25 34 117
25 S Cavell Condor R.C. V40 18 32 19 23 23 115
26 P Hinchliffe Bradford R.C.C. Sen 35 40 40 115
27 K Robinson Team Marie Curie Wom 22 32 22 31 107
28 M Chandler 37 27 37 101
29 N Clough Bike Trax Sen 50 50 100
30 M Gill Bradford R.C.C. V50 28 34 33 95
31 A Mayer Halifax Imps. Sen 27 38 30 95
32 P Wilson Team Chevin Sen 42 45 87
33 I Small Zodiac C.R.C. V60 20 30 30 80
34 S Rogers 40 37 77
35 A Johnson 31 41 72
36 I Nerurkar Glentress Riders V40 38 31 69
37 S Gulley 36 32 68
38 Hannah Mayho Wom 21 26 21 68
39 B Duckworth Bury Cl. V50 17 25 20 62
40 S Curwen U/A Sen 29 29 58
41 D Senior Huddersfield R.C. V50? 29 28 57
42 M Rushby U/A Sen 31 17 48
43 D Clark Bradford Oly. Paul Milnes Cycles Sen 23 24 47
44 S Webster Triangle RT 14-15 45 45
45 M Rigby Norton Wh. Sen 44 44
46 R Blackburn Sherwood Pines V40 43 43
47 S Gill Bradford R.C.C. Wom 14 26 40
48 J Watson Bradford Oly. Paul Milnes Cycles Sen 40 40
49 N Kollarewski 38 38
50 P Daley ? V50 36 36
51 I Wellock Condor R.C. V40 35 35
52 G Bird V.C. Bradford V40 34 34
53 L Buck ? V40 15 17 32
54 Credland Team Aire Valley 32 32
55 Rob Thackray Bradford Oly. Paul Milnes Cycles Sen 32 32
56 T Young 30 30
57 B Imeson 29 29
58 M Vesty Knaresborough R.T. Sen 29 29
59 P Stone 27 27
60 M Townend Seacroft Wh. Sen 26 26
61 S Todd Cambridge University Wom 22 22
62 C Simpson 22 22
63 A Dorrington Zodiac C.R.C. Sen 21 21
64 C Evans 20 20
65 C Beetham 18 18
66 S Parker 14 14
67 T Sunderland Goodwins Ins. V50 13 13
68 M Roberts 33 33
69 D Walker 19 19