Yorkshire Points Series 2006/7
The following people will be given points equivalent to their best result when they have 
organised a Yorkshire points event (unless they rode their event):
A Waton (V50) J Ginley (V60)
D Todd (V50) P Sleaford (V40)
R Fenn (Vet) A Hilton 
A Whitworth (V40) M Gill (V50) and S Gill (LV)
        YP1 YP2 YP3 YP4 YP5 YP6 YP7 YP8 TOTAL  
Pos Name   Club J Stevenson mem. Drighlinton BC Silcoates Scramble Huddersfield RC Condor Cross Norton Whls Army CU Bradford RCC   Best Six Events
  Seniors                        
1 N Clough Feitson Tempo 39 40 38 40 37 40 39 38 311 236
1 C Young Team Marie Curie 37 39 40 39 38 39 40 39 311 236
3 R Bradbury Aire Valley RT   35 33 34 36 35 32 35 240 208
4 J Watson Batley CC 28 37 30 36 33 34 31 33 262 204
5 J Limebear VS Cycles   33 32   29 32 30 29 185 185
6 Rob  Thackray Paul Milnes RT 36     37   37 35 36 181 181
7 B Imeson Boneshakers RT 32   31   28 31 24 24 170 170
8 D Bough Featherstone RC 22 32 19 30   28   25 156 156
9 P Hinchliffe Bradford RCC 27   23 31     28 32 141 141
10 D Bibb Featherstone RC   24 15 20 23   22 26 130 130
11 M Spencer Batley CC   29 21 28   27 23   128 128
12 G Bailey U/A   28 14 21 19 26 14 19 141 127
13 C Gath Selby CC         26 33 29 30 118 118
13 M Wolstenholme Team Swift/Allsports       32 30 30 26   118 118
15 M  Townend U/A 17 30 29 25     10   111 111
16 Paul Milsom Calder Clarion 18 25 11 18 18   7 15 112 105
17 M Buckingham Huddersfield RC   36   33 35       104 104
17 I  Caswell Harrogate Nova CC 23     35 27   19   104 104
19 Rich Thackray Paul Milnes RT 35   34     29     98 98
20 E Watson Leeds RRC 19 27     16   11 17 90 90
21 T Moorhouse Boneshakers RT 29       32     27 88 88
22 P Wilson Team Chevin   31 27 29         87 87
23 J Shenton Paul Milnes RT   26 18 22     15   81 81
24 S Maudsley U/A         20 25 13 22 80 80
24 R Jebb Wheelbase         40     40 80 80
26 L Craven Wheelbase         39   38   77 77
26 P Drinkwater West Yorks Fire Service   21 25   31       77 77
26 S Wearmouth SIS.com 40           37   77 77
29 T Baldwin Paul Milnes RT   38       36     74 74
30 A Johnston Clifton CC 24     27 22       73 73
31 T Randall U/A   34 28           62 62
32 S Spencer OBRI RT         21   16 23 60 60
33 M Chandler Batley CC     13 24     17   54 54
34 A Hilton Army CC 20           20 9 49 49 Organiser
34 K Critchley Cross Trax             21 28 49 49
34 P Lehan Harrogate Nova CC 25       24       49 49
37 C Beagley U/A         17 24 6   47 47
38 M Mather Ferryhill Whls 26           18   44 44
39 P Stone       9 17     3 11 40 40
40 R Binks Huddersfield RC     39           39 39
41 M Cotton VC Lincoln 38               38 38
41 J Furniss Ace RT           38     38 38
41 I  Taylor Paul Milnes RT       38         38 38
44 B Eedy South Pennine     37           37 37
44 M Thwaites Kinesis UK               37 37 37
46 N Miller Ipswich BC     36           36 36
46 K Murray Scott UK             36   36 36
48 G Bird Team Marie Curie     26       9   35 35
48 C Denning Sports Coaching     35           35 35
50 P Caswell Harrogate Nova CC         34       34 34
50 V Potter Scott UK 34               34 34
50 J Sharp               34   34 34
50 R Pugh Liverpool Century               34 34 34
54 C Forester Dior XT       19     4 10 33 33
54 D Ebbrel               33   33 33
54 D McDowell Huddersfield Star Whls     10 23         33 33
54 G Wearmouth SIS.com 33               33 33
58 A Grieff Team Marie Curie 31               31 31
58 M Morris Bike Treks               31 31 31
60 S Middleton Hambleton RC 30               30 30
61 W Kaye               12 16 28 28
62 J Tanner On One             27   27 27
63 I  Wood Huddersfield RC       26         26 26
64 J Hayward Wheelbase         25       25 25
64 P West VC St Raphael             25   25 25
66 M Steane Buxton CC     24           24 24
67 I  Lindsay Sowerby Bros   23             23 23
67 C Thompson Matlock CC           23     23 23
69                       0  
69 H Firth U/A   22             22 22
69 D Lowthorpe Rutland CC     22           22 22
69 D Smith Liverpool Century               22 22 22
72 D Gladwin Hambleton RC 21               21 21
73 J Hemsley Cross Trax               20 20 20
73 N Edmondson               20   20 20
73 D Reilly       20           20 20
76 I  Chapman OBRI Coaching RT               18 18 18
77 M Jones Horwich CC     17           17 17
78 I  Gascoigne Matlock CC     16           16 16
79 D Carpenter U/A               14 14 14
80 A Timmins Harrogate Nova CC               13 13 13
81 K Troth Featherstone RC     12           12 12
82 I Myler Team Bike King               12 12 12
82 A Webb U/A               8 8 8
84 C Sewell               8   8 8
84 A Parker U/A               7 7 7
86 D Hogson               5   5 5
87 R Robinson               2   2 2
                           
  Veterans                        
1 D Stevens Triangle RT 37 39 38 40   40 40 40 274 237
2 S Barron VC Lincoln 36 40 37 37 39 39 37 39 304 231
2 R  Binks Triangle RT 38   39 38 40 38 38   231 231
4 M Rowson Team Marie Curie 34 38 36 36 38 36   38 256 222
5 M Rigby Norton Whls   37 35 34 37 35 33 36 247 214
6 D Bradbury Norton Whls 32 36 33 35     32 37 205 205
7 P Sleaford Norton Whls   31 29 29 32 31 31 32 215 186 Organiser, but rode event
8 M Vesty OBRI Coaching RT 29 32 28   34   28 34 185 185
9 C Warren LBT 28 29 30 28 30 33 29 33 240 184
10 P Ingham U/A   30   26 31 32 25 31 175 175
11 S Barnes Seacroft Whls   34   30 33   34 35 166 166
12 Craven Moses Bronte Whls 26 28   24   28 24 29 159 159
13 D Green Bronte Whls 24 27 26   29   22 30 158 158
14 K Saville Norton Whls 22 26 27 21 23 27 23 25 194 151
15 P Bradford Paul Milnes RT 23 25 22 22 20   18 21 151 133
15 R Fenn Calder Clarion 21 23 25 19 18 25 17 20 168 133 Organiser
17 I Cooke Calder Clarion 30 35 32 32         129 129
18 M Boulton Buxton CC       25 25 30   27 107 107
19 G Fountain Sheffield Phoenix     23 23 28 29     103 103
20 T Evans East Bradford CC     25   26   19 24 94 94
21 P Whatmough Shepherds Cycles 27       36   27   90 90
22 D Stuart Keswick MTB 35           36   71 71
23 P Gilbert Team Marie Curie       33   37     70 70
24 S Hudson OBRI Coaching RT         35   30   65 65
25 S Shepherd Jorvic MTB   33 31           64 64
26 G Dinning Yorkshire RC         19   21 22 62 62
27 P Warrener Ride On         27     26 53 53
28 G Marsh Seacroft Whls         17   16 18 51 51
28 R Burnham Condor RC         21 26     47 47
30 P Dixon E. Bradford CC   24 20           44 44
30 P Smith U/A   22     22       44 44
32 A Barnard MI Racing 40               40 40
32 C Young Team Marie Curie     40           40 40
34 P Roach Rugby Velo 39               39 39
34 D Warlmsley VC Lincoln       39         39 39
34 J Wilkinson Dinnington RC             39   39 39
37 A Cosgrove Teesdale CRC             35   35 35
38 R Blackburn Sherwood Pines RT           34     34 34
38 S Coates Team Marie Curie     34           34 34
40 P Wilkin Cleveland Whls 33               33 33
41 G Bird Team Marie Curie       31         31 31
41 I Kipling MTS 31               31 31
43 C Tomes KCAC               28 28 28
44 K Holmes U/A       27         27 27
45 P Roberts Wensleydale Whls             26   26 26
46 T Sharp Middleton CC 25               25 25
47 P Dalton Matlock CC     24           24 24
47 P Davis St Ives CC         24       24 24
49 C Piccaney U/A               23 23 23
50 J Gore Red Rose     21           21 21
51 R Edward W Y Police CC       20         20 20
51 I Harris Teesdale CRC             20   20 20
53 C Parker East Bradford CC               19 19 19
                           
  Over 50's                        
1 M Gill Bradford RCC 16 20 19 20   18   20 113 113 Organiser
2 R Law Bradford RCC 15 17 15 18 19 15 13 17 129 101
3 M Lister Harrogate Nova CC       17 18 14 12 14 75 75
3 J Redmond Paul Milnes RT   15   16 17   11 13 72 72
5 D Buffham   14   12   14 12 9 8 69 69
6 F Rothwell Paul Milnes RT   12 11   13 11 8 11 66 66
6 R Durham Swift Allsports     18     17 16 15 66 66
8 J Galway Keswick MTB 19           19 20 58 58
9 B Turner Otley CC 17 19 20           56 56
10 P Norfolk Mercury RT   18 17         16 51 51
10 M Harding East Bradford CC       14   13 10 9 46 46
12 B Buckingham Huddersfield RC   13   13 15       41 41
12 B Kipling MTS 20           20   40 40
14 S Cavell Condor RC   14   15       10 39 39
15 A Waton Hambleton RC 19     19         38 38 Organiser
16 J Standly Lakes RT             18 19 37 37
17 C Featherstone MTS 18           17   35 35
17 S Lawrence Selby CC         20   15   35 35
19 D Senior Huddersfield RC   16 13           29 29
20 A Blanshard Hudds Star Whls         16     12 28 28
21 T Wilkins MI Racing           20     20 20
22 C Goddard Rutland CC           19     19 19
23 P Helliwell Bradford RCC               18 18 18
24 S Gath Selby CC           16     16 16
24 P Steane Buxton CC     16           16 16
26 R Wilkins Polar Spot UK             14   14 14
26 M Farthing Leeds Mercury     14           14 14
  Over 60's                        
1 P  Thackray Paul Milnes RT 10 10 10 10 9 10 9 9 77 59
2 Peter Milsom Calder Clarion 9 9 7   7   7   39 39
3 J Ginley Condor RC         10   10 10 30 30 Organiser, but rode event
4 I Small Zodiac CRC     8   8       16 16
5 J Rawnsley Bradford RCC 8   6           14 14
6 J Dowell (V70) Heanoor Cl     9           9 9
7 B Duckworth Bury Clarion   8             8 8
7 S Burton Calder Clarion             8   8 8
  Juniors                        
1 S Jefferson Cross Trax 19 18 20 20 19   18 18 132 114
2 T Rowson Sheffield Ph 18 17 19 18 18 20   15 125 110
3 J Davidson Bronte Whls   16   19   19 19 17 90 90
4 S Webster Planet X         20   20   40 40
5 S Batchelor York Cycleworks   20           19 39 39
5 H Batchelor York Cycleworks   19           20 39 39
7 L Andrews Fat Birds 20               20 20
8 S Williams I-Team     18           18 18
9 K Morris WVCC       17         17 17
10 R Shaw U/A               16 16 16
  Ladies                        
1 L Bland Norton Whls 7 10 10   10 8   10 55 55
2 S Gill Bradford RCC 6 9 8 8 9 5   9 54 48 Organiser
3 K Forester U/A       9   7   9 25 25
4 J Roberts Raleigh / ERV 8         10     18 18
5 G Day FBUK 10               10 10
5 A Simpson Raleigh / ERV       10         10 10
7 L Day FBUK 9               9 9
7 L Murray Red Rose     9           9 9
7 M Stuart Raleigh / ERV           9     9 9
10 T Millington Sport City           6     6 6
11 J Milsom Polar Sport           4     4 4
  Youths                        
1 R Watson Paul Milnes RT 20 20 18 20 19 20 17 19 153 118
2 T Moses Team Marie Curie 18 18 20 19 20 19 19 20 153 117
3 P Young Team Marie Curie 17 19 19   18 16 15 18 122 107
4 O Webster Team Marie Curie 16 17 16 18 17   11 17 112 101
5 H Shenton Paul Milnes RT 15 16 13 16 15 15 8 15 113 92
6 L Simpson Leeds St Christophers   14 15 14 12 13   10 78 78
6 P Rowson Raleigh ERV 14 13 12   16 12   11 78 78
8 N Barnes Seacroft Whls   15 14 15 14   5 14 77 77
9 H Stevens Triangle RT   12 10 13   11 7 12 65 65
10 W Bushby Obricoaching RT       17 11 14 9 13 64 64
11 T Saville NMYS 12 10 8   10 9 2 9 60 58
12 J Moses Bronte Wh 11 11 7 11   7 1 8 56 55
13 D Roberts Wensleydale Wh 19           20   39 39
14 D Willoughby Bronte Wh         13     16 29 29
15 J Edmondson Leeds Mercury     17       10   27 27
16 R Baldwin Paul Milnes RT   9 6     8     23 23
16 Spencer Beagley Bradford BMX       12   10 1   23 23
18 A Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC       10 9   1   20 20
19 T Lowe Merlin Dev. Squad           18     18 18
19 C E Whorral               18   18 18
21 S Lowe Merlin Dev. Squad           17     17 17
22 T Walter               16   16 16
23 K Watson   9   5           14 14
23 L Balyakayi               14   14 14
25 Z Raw Hetton Hawks 13               13 13
25 J Tanner               13   13 13
27 C Nicholson               12   12 12
28 B Dalton Matlock CC     11           11 11
29 L Edwards VC Lincoln 10               10 10
30 S Gore Red Rose Olympic     9           9 9
31 E Moorhouse Boneshakers RT         8       8 8
32 J Hargreaves               6   6 6
33 K Fearny               4   4 4
34 G Shaw               3   3 3