National Trophy 1 Cheltenham 09/10/06  
 
Position Number Christian Name Surname Team Category Hoours Mins Secs at mins at secs
1 101 Ian Field Trek - SIS Under 23 0 57 56 0 0
2 34 Philip Dixon Science in Sport.com Elite 0 58 12 0 16
3 1 Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles RT Elite 0 58 14 0 18
4 109 Ian Bibby Trek - SIS Under 23 0 58 31 0 35
5 36 Ian Wilkinson Science in Sport.com Elite 0 58 46 0 50
6 107 Stephen Adams Planet X /Cycling Plus Under 23 0 58 47 0 51
7 37 David Collins Team Scott UK Elite 0 58 54 0 58
8 17 Stuart Bowers Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next Elite 0 59 2 1 6
9 29 Daniel Booth Magura Elite 0 59 28 1 32
10 3 Jim Bryan Ace RT/Impsport Elite 0 59 33 1 37
11 43 Lewis Craven Wheelbase/Ron Hill Elite 0 59 37 1 41
12 38 Nick Craig Team Scott UK Elite 1 0 6 2 10
13 28 Geoff Beetham Magura Elite 1 0 8 2 12
14 21 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Elite 1 0 17 2 21
15 30 David Clarke Team Nippo KFS Elite 1 0 37 2 41
16 26 Steve Knight MI Racing/EAS/Fuji/Thule/Sports Tours Elite 1 0 37 2 41
17 25 Scott Weekley VC Lincoln/Mr Mortgage/SPS/Lister Elite 1 0 37 2 41
18 22 William Bjergfelt Kona UK/Paligap Elite 1 0 37 2 41
19 39 Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport Elite 1 1 7 3 11
20 106 Mark Cotton VC Lincoln/Mr Mortgage/SPS/Listers Under 23 1 1 23 3 27
21 2 Daniel Alexander Ace RT/Impsport Elite 1 1 29 3 33
22 45 Rob Jebb Wheelbase/Ron Hill Elite 1 1 38 3 42
23 108 Ian Legg Red Kite Cycles/Torq Bar Under 23 1 2 3 4 7
24 46 Stuart Reid Wheelbase/Ron Hill Elite 1 2 10 4 14
25 50 Dan Harding Wyre Forest CRC/Fabricolor/TMWC Elite 1 2 14 4 18
26 4 James Furniss Ace RT/Impsport Elite 1 2 22 4 26
27 7 Benoit Davies Cheltenham & County CC Elite 1 2 22 4 26
28 42 Michael Jackson Trek - SIS Elite 1 2 51 4 55
29 19 Philip Smith Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next Elite 1 3 13 5 17
30 35 Scott Rose Science in Sport.com Elite 1 3 13 5 17
31 27 Richard Lister MI Racing/EAS/Fuji/Thule/Sports Tours Elite 1 3 39 5 43
32 14 Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Elite 1 3 40 5 44
33 40 Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Elite 1 4 19 6 23
34 12 Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles RT Elite       at 1 lap
35 5 Hugo Hocknell Angliasport Elite       at 1 lap
36 47 Keith Murray Wheelspincycles.com Elite       at 1 lap
37 102 Tom Last Evans CRT Under 23       at 1 lap
38 44 David Haygarth Wheelbase/Ron Hill Elite       at 1 lap
39 8 Brian Curtis Team Corridori Elite       at 1 lap
40 103 Paul Cox Go Sports Spex RT Under 23       at 1 lap
41 16 Peter Kench GWR Team/Total Bike Swindon Elite       at 1 lap
42 48 Luke Smith Whyte Racing UK Elite       at 1 lap
43 24 George Richardson Kona UK/Paligap Elite       at 1 lap
44 110 Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC/Fabricolor/TMWC Under 23       at 1 lap
45 20 Michael Warner Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next Elite       at 1 lap
46 18 Michael Groves Hargroves Cycles/Next/Trant Elite       at 1 lap
47 23 John Hollier Kona UK/Paligap Elite       at 1 lap
48 11 Ian Newby Diss  & District CC Elite       at 1 lap
49 51 Mark Leyland Wyre Forest CRC/Fabricolor/TMWC Elite       at 1 lap
50 49 Elliot Dinsdale Wyre Forest CRC/Fabricolor/TMWC Elite       at 1 lap
51 15 Andrew Baum Gateway RT Elite       at 1 lap
52 6 Nic Burridge Cheltenham & County CC Elite       at 1 lap