National Trophy 1 Cheltenham 09/10/06  
 
Position Number Christian Name Surname Team Category Mins Secs at Min at Secs
1 3 Michael Butler VC Deal/Hammonds/Activ/Rowland Youth 28 16 0 0
2 6 Luke Gray Hargroves Cycles/Next/Trant Youth 28 30 0 14
3 18 Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Youth 28 48 0 32
4 51 Max Sykes VC Deal/Hammonds/Activ/Rowland Under 14 28 59 0 43
5 21 Douglas Roberts Individual Member Youth 28 59 0 43
6 9 Daniel McLay Leicestershire RC Youth 29 14 0 58
7 13 Thomas Lowe Merlin Development Squad Youth 29 23 1 7
8 8 Peter Dibben I-team.co.uk/Trek/Wheel2Wheel Youth 29 48 1 32
9 10 Thomas Moses Team Marie Curie Youth 29 49 1 33
10 52 Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Under 14 29 49 1 33
11 14 Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Youth 30 12 1 56
12 5 Luke Newby Dis & District CC Youth 30 28 2 12
13 60 Samuel Lowe Merlin Development Squad Under 14 30 28 2 12
14 12 Paul Young Team Marie Curie Youth 30 47 2 31
15 19 Perry Bowater Walsall RCC Youth 30 56 2 40
16 58 Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth CC Under 14 31 1 2 45
17 15 Samuel Harrison Newport Phoenix CC Youth 31 4 2 48
18 7 Joseph Curran Hetton Hawks CC Youth 31 8 2 52
19 41 Rebecca Thompson Evans Cycle Race Team Yth Girl 31 21 3 5
20 11 Oliver Webster Team Marie Curie Youth 31 56 3 40
21 54 Jonathan Dibben I-Team.co.uk/Trek/Wheel2Wheel Under 14 31 56 3 40
22 17 Rhys Davey VC Sevale Youth 32 3 3 47
23 20 Samuel Fry Welwyn Wheelers Youth 32 23 4 7
24 4 Thomas Robbins Didcot Phoenix CC Youth 32 45 4 29
25 2 David Nichols Chelmer CC Youth 32 51 4 35
26 59 Daniel Young Lee Valley Youth CC Under 14 33 3 4 47
27 45 Corinne Hall VC de Londres Yth Girl 33 16 5 0
28 72 Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC U14 Girl 33 31 5 15
29 71 Lucy Garner Leicestershire Off-Road Club U14 Girl 33 39 5 23
30 61 Rob Yeatman Oxonian CC Under 14 34 10 5 54
31 16 Ben Goddard Newport (Salop) CC Youth 34 21 6 5
32 53 Hugo Robinson Ipswich BC Under 14 34 29 6 13
33 43 Georgia Delve Mid Devon CC Yth Girl 35 34 7 18
34 62 Herschel Stevens Triangle RT/Bianchi Under 14 35 48 7 32
35 55 Daniel Murphy Team Keyne - Trek Under 14 35 50 7 34
36 42 Hannah Robinson Ipswich BC Yth Girl 36 16 8 0
37 44 Penny Rowson Raleigh ERV Yth Girl     at 1 lap
38 57 Joshua Green Lee Valley Youth CC Under 14     at 1 lap
39 73 Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC U14 Girl     at 1 lap
40 56 Sam Bores Lee Valley Youth CC Under 14     at 1 lap