2007 Paul Milnes Summer Series Overall Results Over 14's
* note scores in red denote race organiser, who receives points equal to their average score in other rounds
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 TOTAL Best 5 Results
1 D Stevens Triangle RT V40 50 50 49 50 49 248 248
2 I Taylor Paul Milnes RT S 48 50 49 50 49 246 246
3 S Barnes Seacroft V40 47 49 47 45 47 47 282 237
4 Rich Thackray Paul Milnes RT S 39 45 45 47 42 46 48 312 231
5 O Mitton Hudds RC S 35 44 43 43 42 45 252 217 *
6 P Young Team Marie Curie 14-15 43 42 41 48 41 215 215
7 Rob Watson Paul Milnes RT 14-15 32 46 45 38 44 205 205
7 M Spencer Batley CC S 41 44 42 40 38 205 205
9 Dean Smith Liverpool Century S 38 43 36 40 33 43 39 272 203
10 Darrell Bradbury Norton Whls V40 37 39 41 41 43 201 201 *
11 A France Holme Valley Whls V40 30 42 37 39 39 42 36 265 199
12 G Bird Team Marie Curie V40 33 38 38 38 39 35 221 188
13 G Bailey U/A S 24 37 35 37 41 31 205 181
14 A Whitworth Hudds RC V40 39 36 34 34 37 180 180 *
15 P Ingham U/A V40 25 36 34 35 37 34 201 176
16 N Crampton U/A S 40 46 44 43 173 173
17 M Chandler Batley CC S 29 33 37 40 32 171 171
18 C Tomes Paul Milnes RT V50 19 30 32 32 36 149 149
19 O Henrikson V40 33 28 35 26 23 145 145
20 J Watson Fensham S 45 48 45 138 138
20 S Rodgers 46 46 46 138 138
22 Mark Jones U/A S 21 25 34 29 26 135 135
23 G Piccavey U/A V40 18 26 28 32 21 125 125
24 P Bradford Paul Milnes RT V40 20 27 17 31 27 16 138 122
25 P Hamilton U/A V40 10 24 15 27 24 30 12 142 120
25 D Bough Featherstone RC S 40 44 36 120 120
27 Martin Jones Horwich CC S 30 29 30 27 116 116
28 Andy Johnson Clifton CC S 34 40 39 113 113
29 R Burnham Condor RT S 17 31 33 31 112 112
30 F Rothwell Paul Milnes RT V50 11 20 12 23 20 24 20 130 107 *
30 P Thackray Paul Milnes RT V60 29 23 31 24 107 107
32 M Thwaites Kinesis UK S 50 50 100 100
33 R Binks Triangle RT V40 46 49 95 95
34 R Bradbury Aire Valley RT S 44 48 92 92
35 J Ginley Condor RT V60 27 36 28 91 91
36 J Limebear VS Cycles 48 42 90 90
37 S Cavell Condor RT V50 13 10 25 22 25 13 108 85
38 G Marsh Seacroft Whls V40 12 16 24 26 6 84 84
39 P Stone U/A S 22 18 28 11 79 79
40 G Dinning Yorks RC V40 23 26 29 78 78
41 O Webster Team Marie Curie 14-15 38 33 71 71
42 J Shenton Paul Milnes RT V40 26 41 67 67
43 A Dorrington Horwich CC S 31 35 66 66
44 D Woodhead West Pennine V40 32 29 61 61
45 J Redmond Paul Milnes RT V50 19 25 7 51 51
46 D Shackleton L 30 20 50 50
46 T Naylor U/A S 15 21 14 50 50
46 Craven Moses Aire Valley RT V40 23 27 50 50
49 J McEvoy Kinesis UK J 49 49 49
50 S Thwaites Crosstrax J 48 48 48
51 T Moses SSC Cyclesport 14-15 47 47 47
51 R Blackburn Newark Castle V40 47 47 47
53 Tim Evans 28 17 45 45
54 Darren Bibb S 44 44 44
55 H Shenton Chance L14-15 21 22 43 43
55 A Van Lofic U/A S 16 27 43 43
57 G Walton Wilson Cycles S 42 42 42
58 C Parker E Bradford CC V40 18 23 41 41
59 J Davison Bronte Wheelers S * 40 40 40
60 J Ellison U/A S 36 36 36
61 I Small Zodiac CC V70 14 13 8 35 35
61 D Charlton s 35 35 35
63 Rick  Crabtree s 33 33 33
64 K Saville Norton Whls V40 32 32 32
65 W Thin S 31 31 31
66 D McLoughlin S 30 30 30
67 L Bland Norton Whls LV 29 29 29
68 Colin Moses Aire Valley RT V40 28 28 28
68 A Dunn Norton Whls S 28 28 28
70 S Smith Norton Whls S 26 26 26
71 H Bloor Norton Whls LV50 25 25 25
71 D Unwin S 25 25 25
73 D Carter Liverpool Century S 24 24 24
74 M Rodgers Norton Whls S 23 23 23
75 C Stevens Triangle RT LV 22 22 22
75 S Stanton V 22 22 22
75 M Harding East Bradford CC V50 22 22 22
75 B Duckworth Bury Cl V60 19 3 22 22
75 Claire Crabtree L 22 22 22
80 E Shivley S 21 21 21
80 L Saleem 21 21 21
82 A Hirst U/A S 20 20 20
83 A Hunt 19 19 19
84 C Beegley 18 18 18
85 M Rushby 15 15 15
86 R Edwards WYPCC V40 14 14 14
87 Paul Smith Bronte Wh V40 11 11 11
88 A Walsh 10 10 10
89 P Charlton S 9 9 9
89 D Buggan 9 9 9
91 S Kerwin 5 5 5
92 R Allsopp 2 2 2