31/08/08 Drighlington YP1
Veterans/Women
Name Club Cat
1 Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com Vet 40-49 15.93km in 40m55s
2 Dave Stevens Triangle RT Vet 40-49 @ 21s
3 Steve Barnes www.Zepnat.com Vet 40-49 @ 1.06
4 Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com Vet 40-49 @ 1.16
5 Richard Binks Triangle RT Vet 40-49 @ 1.18
6 Steve Barron VC Lincoln Vet 40-49 @ 3.06
7 Barry Kipling MTS Inkland Vet 50-59 @ 3.37
8 Pete Wilkin Swaledale OC Vet 50-59 @ 3.44
9 Andy Marshall Vet 40-49 @ 3.56
10 Charles Warren Vet 40-49 @ 3.59
11 Darrell Bradbury Norton Whs Vet 40-49
12 Ian Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Vet 40-49
13 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Vet 40-49
14 Dean Smith Liverpool Century Vet 40-49
15 John Ginley Conder RC Vet 60-69
16 Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury/Dolan Vet 50-59 @ 1 lap
17 Andrew Johnston Clifton CC Vet 40-49 @ 1 lap
18 Wayne Nicholson K Clarke Training Vet 40-49 @ 1 lap
19 Jon Clarke Lincoln Whs Vet 40-49 @ 1 lap
20 Dave Headon Horwich CC Vet 40-49 @ 1 lap
21 Martin Vesty Boneshakersbikes.com Vet 40-49 @ 1 lap
22 Darren Bibb Yorkshire Velo Vet 40-49 @ 1 lap
23 Graham Bird Team JD Cycles Vet 40-49 @ 1 lap
24 Cliff Featherstone ? Vet 50-59 @ 1 lap
25 Trevor Sharp MTS Cycle Sport Vet 40-49 @ 1 lap
26 D Green Bronte Whs Vet 40-49 @ 1 lap
27 Dave Woodhead West Pennine CC Vet 40-49 @ 1 lap
28 Kevin Hickie Bronte Whs Vet 40-49 @ 1 lap
29 Giles Bailey Hudds Star Whs Vet 40-49 @ 1 lap
30 Richard Thackery Featherstone RC Vet 40-49 @ 1 lap
31 Jessica Roberts Team Chance/Ducati L @ 1 lap
32 N Hammerton Batley CC Vet 50-59 @ 1 lap
33 Mark Gill Bradford RCC Vet 50-59 @ 1 lap
34 Ian O'Brien Wakefield Tri Vet 40-49 @ 1 lap
35 Jass Manning Pedalsport L @ 1 lap
36 Dick Ballantine Aire Valley Vet 40-49 @ 1 lap
37 Owen Henrikson U/A Vet 40-49 @ 1 lap
38 John Redmond Bradford Oly/Paul Milnes Vet 50-59 @ 1 lap
39 Peter Bradford Bradford Oly/Paul Milnes Vet 40-49 @ 1 lap
40 Tim Evans East Bradford CC Vet 40-49 @ 1 lap
41 Gary Duckun? Barton Whs Vet 40-49 @ 1 lap
42 Gareth Patchett Crosstrax Vet 40-49 @ 1 lap
43 Neal Butterfield Vet 40-49 @ 1 lap
44 Christopher Jones U/A Vet 40-49 @ 1 lap
45 Paul Crabtree Aire Valley Vet 40-49 @ 2 laps
46 Peter Dixon U/A Vet 40-49 @ 2 laps
47 John Dowell ? Vet 70 @ 2 laps
48 Don Buffam Harrogate Nova Vet 50-59 @ 2 laps
49 Richard Law Bradford/Lynn Vet 50-59 @ 2 laps
50 Ian Small Zodiac CRC Vet 70 @ 2 laps
51 Philip Helliwell Bradford RCC Vet 60-69 @ 2 laps
52 Steven Cavell Conder RC Vet 50-59 @ 2 laps
53 Christopher Nunn Bradford Oly/Paul Milnes Vet 40-49 @ 2 laps
54 Gerry Marshall Seacroft Whs Vet 40-49 @ 2 laps
55 Lorraine Sharpe MTS Cycle Sport L @ 2 laps
56 Fred Rothwell Bradford Oly/Paul Milnes Vet 50-59 @ 2 laps
57 Richard Fenn Calder Clarion Vet 40-49 @ 2 laps
58 Claire Crabtree Pedalsport L @ 2 laps
59 Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Vet 40-49 @ 2 laps
60 Peter Milsom Calder Clarion Vet 70 @ 2 laps
61 Michael Rushby Pedalsport Vet 50-59 @ 3 laps
62 Christopher Beetham Seacroft Whs Vet 40-49
63 Susan Gill Bradford RCC LV 50 @ 4 laps
DNS Kevin Saville Norton Whs Vet 40-49
DNF Les Harper Wakefield Tri Vet 40-49
DNF Paul Roberts Hambleton RC Vet 40-49 *