2009 Paul Milnes Cycles Summer Series Cross League Registration
Race No. Name Club Category
YOUTH U14
1 Chris Barnes Seacroft Wh U12
2 Bryan Barrett Pedalsport U12
3 Leon Crossley Wakefield jnr tri U14
4 Matthew Jones Sowerby Bros CRT U14
5 Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC U14
6 Joseph Parker Crosstrax U12
7 Ben Pygott Pedalsport U14
8 Tiras Waterman Holme Valley Wheelers U14
9 Seth Waterman Holme Valley Wheelers U14
10 Harmonie Waterman Holme Valley Wheelers U14
11 Sunnivah Waterman Holme Valley Wheelers U14
12 Elizabeth Watson Paul Milnes RT/Bradford Olympic U14
13 Billy Harding Paul Milnes RT/Bradford Olympic U14
14 Tom Whitworth Huddersfield RC Salamander Fabrications U10
15 Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers RT U14
16 Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers RT U10
17 Henry Hollyman Sowerby Brothers RT U8
18 Rebekah Lord Eastlands U12
19 Madeleine Robinson Eastlands U14
21 Patrick Dennis U/A U14
22 Alfie Moses Bronte Wheelers U12
23 Oliver Moses Bronte Wheelers U10
24 Sam Moses Bronte Wheelers U10
25 Lewis Haworth East Morton U12
26 Robin Howie U/A U14
27 Glesni Jones KJRCC U14
28 Abigail Gilert KJRCC U14
29 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Wheelers U12
30 Seb Marsh Seacroft Wh U14
YOUTH U16
1 Nick Barnes Seacroft Wh U16
2 Jack Clarkson Pedalsport U16
3 Joseph Moses Bronte Wh U16
4 Alice Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC U16
76 Ed McParland JD Cycles U16
80 S Woodhead Crosstrax U16
85 Jonny Tomes U/A U16
96 Herschel Stevens Triangle RT U16
99 Tom Jolly Aire Valley RT U16
114 Jake Ledger U/A U16
JUNIOR
5 Tom Moses Team Wallis - CHH Cycling Team Jun
6 Robert Watson Paul Milnes RT/Bradford Olympic Jun
7 Oliver Webster Crosstrax Jun
75 Paul Young Glendene CC Jun
LADIES
8 Clare Crabtree Pedalsport Sen Lady
67 Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers V40 Lady
107 Adella Carter Crosstrax Sen Lady
SENIORS
9 Adam Baker Wharfedale Harriers Sen
10 Ed Battye Crosstrax Sen
11 Robin Bradbury Aire Valley RT Sen
12 Myles Chandler Batley CC Sen
13 Ian Chapman Moonglu RT Sen
14 Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Sen
15 Neal Crampton Crosstrax Sen
16 James Dyson Pedalsport Sen
17 Jonathan Hobson Chevin Cycles Bang & Olufsen RT Sen
18 Jason Hudson Crosstrax Sen
19 Alistair Jowett Pendle Forest Sen
20 James Meehan U/A Sen
21 Owen Mitton Huddersfield RC Salamander Fabrications Sen
22 Stewart Ross U/A Sen
23 Mark Rushby Pedalsport Sen
24 Paul Stephenson U/A Sen
25 Scott Thwaites Crosstrax Sen
26 Mark Thwaites Crosstrax Sen
27 Scott Weston Crosstrax Sen
68 Nick Kotlarewski Paul Milnes RT/Bradford Olympic Sen
69 Ian Taylor Paul Milnes RT/Bradford Olympic Sen
71 Andy Geall Pedalsport Sen
74 Adam Cooper Huddersfield Star Wheelers Sen
79 J Breenwell Triangle RT Sen
86 Mike Harper Moonglu RT Sen
88 Richard Stansfield VC Bradford Sen
89 Jason Wiltshire Lancs RC Sen
90 Ian Featherstone Moonglu RT Sen
91 Johnny Limebear Batley CC Sen
92 Martin Jones Colnago Sen
94 Simon Watts Zepnat.com Sen
97 Dan Small Manchester Wheelers Sen
100 Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Sen
103 Suneil Curwen Pedalsport Sen
104 Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Sen
105 Paul Milsom Calder Clarion Sen
108 Simon Pateman U/A Sen
115 Andy Dunn Norton Wheelers Sen
116 Kyle Burley Notts Clarion Sen
117 Steve Parker Pedalsport Sen
118 Jess Elliott Heanor Clarion Sen
119 Chris Cuckson Clifton CC Sen
VET 40-49
28 Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers V40-49
29 Steve Barnes Seacroft WH (Zepnat.com RT) V40-49
30 Christopher Beetham West Yorkshire Police CC V40-49
31 Darren Bibb Yorkshire Velo/UK Bathrooms.com V40-49
32 Graham Bird JD Cycles V40-49
33 Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers V40-49
34 Sean Davidson Aire Valley RT V40-49
35 Matthew Denby Zepnat RT V40-49
36 Tim Evans East Bradford CC V40-49
37 Clive Greatorex U/A V40-49
38 Peter Hamilton Paul Milnes RT/Bradford Olympic V40-49
39 Owen Henrikson U/A V40-49
40 Julian Hodgson U/A V40-49
41 Chris Jones Sowerby Bros CRT V40-49
42 Christopher Nunn Paul Milnes RT/Bradford Olympic V40-49
43 Christopher Parker East Bradford CC V40-49
44 Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers V40-49
45 Michael Schofield Pedalsport V40-49
46 Steve Sears Sowerby Bros CRT V40-49
47 Dean Smith Leisure Lakes V40-49
48 Paul Smithson Keighley & Craven AC V40-49
49 Peter Stone U/A V40-49
50 Richard A  Thackeray Featherstone Road Club V40-49
51 Paul Watson Paul Milnes RT/Bradford Olympic V40-49
52 Jough Watson Zepnat.com V40-49
53 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles V40-49
54 Kevin White U/A V40-49
55 Andy Whitworth Huddersfield RC Salamander Fabrications V40-49
56 Mike Young Pedalsport V40-49
66 Tony Kitching Aire Valley RT V40-49
70 Richard Binks Holme Valley Wheelers V40-49
77 ? McParland U/A V40-49
78 Kevin Hickie Bronte Wh V40-49
81 D Woodhead West Pennine V40-49
82 N Rollinson U/A V40-49
83 A Lord U/A V40-49
84 Chris Donohue Otley CC V40-49
87 John Gravling U/A V40-49
93 Simon Pickard JD Cycles V40-49
95 Phil Ingham U/A V40-49
98 Jonathon Jolly U/A V40-49
102 John Belson U/A V40-49
106 Charles Warren U/A V40-49
109 Wayne Nicholson K Clarke Training V40-49
VET 50-59
57 Richard Burnham Condor Road Club V50-59
58 Steven Cavell Condor Road Club V50-59
59 Brian Crossley U/A V50-59
60 Richard Durham Team Swift V50-59
61 Keith McKay VC York V50-59
62 John Redmond Paul Milnes RT/Bradford Olympic V50-59
63 Fred Rothwell Paul Milnes RT/Bradford Olympic V50-59
64 Chris Tomes Paul Milnes RT/Bradford Olympic V50-59
72 Malcolm Harding V50-59
73 Paul Morris Keighley & Craven AC V50-59
101 Roy Hunt Colnago V50-59
110 Chris Tomes Paul Milnes RT/Bradford Olympic V50-59
112 Garry Marsh Seacroft Wheelers V50-59
VET 60-69
65 John Ginley Condor Road Club V60-69
111 Dave Senior Huddersfield RC Salamander Fabrications V60-69