2009 Paul Milnes Cycles Summer Series Whitechapel School 17/06/09
Due to the large numbers and speed of lapping there are some errors, 
It will help if you could let me know who you were near or their number. I will endeavor to  try to sort it out.  
ycca@supanet.com
Position Race No. Name Club Category
YOUTH U14
1 5 Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC U14
2 1 Chris Barnes Seacroft Wh U12
3 30 Seb Marsh Seacroft Wh U14
4 7 Ben Pygott Pedalsport U14
5 29 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Wheelers U12
6 19 Madeleine Robinson Eastlands U14
7 4 Matthew Jones Sowerby Bros CRT U14
8 3 Leon Crossley Wakefield jnr tri U14
9 2 Bryan Barrett Pedalsport U12
10 16 Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers RT U10
11 18 Rebekah Lord Eastlands U12
12 36 Jenson Young Pedalsport U10
13 14 Tom Whitworth Huddersfield RC Salamander Fabrications U10
14 40 Simon Young Pedalsport U10
15 39 Lucy Wheavey Pedalsport U8
16 17 Henry Hollyman Sowerby Brothers RT U8
OVER 14's
1 26 Mark Thwaites Team Assos Sen
2 7 Oliver Webster Crosstrax Jun
3 35 Matthew Denby Zepnat RT V40-49
4 5 Tom Moses Team Wallis - CHH Cycling Team Jun
5 76 Ed McParland JD Cycles U16
6 19 Alistair Jowett Pendle Forest Sen
7 104 Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Sen
8 11 Robin Bradbury Aire Valley RT Sen
9 144 Kevin Walford Macclesfield Wheelers Sen
10 33 Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers V40-49
11 52 Jough Watson Zepnat.com V40-49
12 3 Joseph Moses Bronte Wh U16
13 153 Simon Rodgers Car Park Heroes Sen
14 80 Scott Woodhead Crosstrax U16
15 68 Nick Kotlarewski Paul Milnes RT/Bradford Olympic Sen
16 21 Owen Mitton Huddersfield RC Salamander Fabrications Sen
17 136 Richard Thackray Paul Milnes RT/Bradford Olympic Sen
18 109 Wayne Nicholson K Clarke Training V40-49
19 1 Nick Barnes Seacroft Wh U16
20 56 Mike Young Pedalsport V40-49
21 79 J Greenwell Triangle RT Sen
22 106 Charles Warren U/A V40-49
23 154 Marcus Spencer Batley CC Sen
24 14 Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Sen
25 32 Graham Bird JD Cycles V40-49
26 81 David Woodhead West Pennine V40-49
27 55 Andy Whitworth Huddersfield RC Salamander Fabrications V40-49
28 65 John Ginley Condor Road Club V60-69
29 2 Jack Clarkson Pedalsport U16
30 28 Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers V40-49
31 77 Ian McParland Bronte Wh V40-49
32 155 Jon Wolff U/A Sen
33 46 Steve Sears Sowerby Bros CRT V40-49
34 44 Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers V40-49
35 143 Jon Barnbrook U/A Sen
36 27 Scott Weston Crosstrax Sen
37 150 Eric Taylor Horwich CC V60-69
38 84 Chris Donohue Otley CC V40-49
39 92 Martin Jones Colnago Sen
40 105 Paul Milsom Calder Clarion Sen
41 99 Tom Jolly Aire Valley RT U16
42 60 Richard Durham Team Swift V50-59
43 40 Julian Hodgson U/A V40-49
44 102 John Belson U/A V40-49
45 113 Tim Midgley U/A Sen
46 137 Andrew Gillott Glossop Kinder Velo Sen
47 41 Chris Jones Sowerby Bros CRT V40-49
48 49 Peter Stone U/A V40-49
49 62 John Redmond Paul Milnes RT/Bradford Olympic V50-59
50 103 Suneil Curwen Pedalsport Sen
51 98 Jonathon Jolly U/A V40-49
52 125 Nigel Hollyman Sowerby Bros CRT V40-49
53 87 John Gravling U/A V40-49
54 83 A Lord U/A V40-49
55 9 Adam Baker Wharfedale Harriers Sen
56 133 Peter Bradford Paul Milnes RT/Bradford Olympic V40-49
57 38 Peter Hamilton Paul Milnes RT/Bradford Olympic V40-49
58 36 Tim Evans East Bradford CC V40-49
59 58 Steven Cavell Condor Road Club V50-59
60 43 Christopher Parker East Bradford CC V40-49
61 88 Richard Stansfield VC Bradford Sen
62 156 Dermot McKee U/A V40-49
63 82 N Rollinson U/A V40 Lady
64 151 Allan Greenwood Aire Valley RT V40-49
65 139 Nick Stamp Paul Milnes RT/Bradford Olympic Sen
66 30 Christopher Beetham West Yorkshire Police CC V40-49
67 59 Brian Crossley U/A V50-59
68 112 Garry Marsh Seacroft Wheelers V50-59
69 120 Dawn Hartley Huddersfield RC Salamander Fabrications Sen Lady
70 63 Fred Rothwell Paul Milnes RT/Bradford Olympic V50-59
71 8 Clare Crabtree Pedalsport Sen Lady
72 152 Bob Duckworth Bury Clarion V60-69
73 4 Alice Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC U16