2009 Paul Milnes Summer Series Cross League Event 2 - Sheffield
Position Race No. Name Club Category
YOUTH U14
1 5 Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC U14
2 30 Seb Marsh Seacroft Wh U14
3 7 Ben Pygott Pedalsport U14
4 1 Chris Barnes Seacroft Wh U12
5 6 Joseph Parker Crosstrax U12
6 3 Leon Crossley Wakefield jnr tri U14
Over 14's
1 69 Ian Taylor Paul Milnes RT/Bradford Olympic Sen
2 7 Oliver Webster Crosstrax Jun
3 35 Matthew Denby Zepnat RT V40-49
4 15 Neal Crampton Crosstrax Sen
5 33 Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers V40-49
6 1 Nick Barnes Seacroft Wh U16
7 19 Alistair Jowett Pendle Forest Sen
8 21 Owen Mitton Huddersfield RC Salamander Fabrications Sen
9 68 Nick Kotlarewski Paul Milnes RT/Bradford Olympic Sen
10 118 Jess Elliott Heanor Clarion Sen
11 109 Wayne Nicholson K Clarke Training V40-49
12 106 Charles Warren U/A V40-49
13 116 Kyle Burley Notts Clarion Sen
14 65 John Ginley Condor Road Club V60-69
15 96 Herschel Stevens Triangle RT U16
16 81 D Woodhead West Pennine V40-49
17 12 Myles Chandler Batley CC Sen
18 99 Tom Jolly Aire Valley RT U16
19 14 Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Sen
20 32 Graham Bird JD Cycles V40-49
21 114 Jake Ledger U/A U16
22 24 Paul Stephenson U/A Sen
23 28 Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers V40-49
24 46 Steve Sears Sowerby Bros CRT V40-49
25 44 Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers V40-49
26 115 Andy Dunn Norton Wheelers Sen
27 102 John Belson U/A V40-49
28 60 Richard Durham Team Swift V50-59
29 39 Owen Henrikson U/A V40-49
30 40 Julian Hodgson U/A V40-49
31 9 Adam Baker Wharfedale Harriers Sen
32 57 Richard Burnham Condor Road Club V50-59
33 98 Jonathon Jolly U/A V40-49
34 117 Steve Parker Pedalsport Sen
35 38 Peter Hamilton Paul Milnes RT/Bradford Olympic V40-49
36 92 Martin Jones Colnago Sen
37 36 Tim Evans East Bradford CC V40-49
38 66 Tony Kitching Aire Valley RT V40-49
39 43 Christopher Parker East Bradford CC V40-49
40 58 Steven Cavell Condor Road Club V50-59
41 112 Garry Marsh Seacroft Wheelers V50-59
42 8 Clare Crabtree Pedalsport Sen Lady
43 42 Christopher Nunn Paul Milnes RT/Bradford Olympic V40-49
44 59 Brian Crossley U/A V50-59
45 63 Fred Rothwell Paul Milnes RT/Bradford Olympic V50-59
46 88 Richard Stansfield VC Bradford Sen
47 30 Christopher Beetham West Yorkshire Police CC V40-49