2009 Paul Milnes Cycles Summer Series League Results      
 
Over 14's  
 
PLEASE NOTE, SERIES  WILL BE DECIDED ON A RIDER'S BEST 7 RESULTS -   
Organisers of events receive points equal to their best score of the series in events where they were the organiser and didn't ride (subject to final confirmation) - marked in red text.  
Ties decided by best final round performance, unless both riders didn't ride final round, in which case both receive same ranking position  
 
Position Race No. Name Club Cat. Oakbank Sheffield Hudds Duncolme Whitechapel Kippax Elland York Hudds Greetland TOTAL Best 7 Results
1 7 Oliver Webster Crosstrax Jun 99 99 96 100 99 99 100   98 97 887 694
2 69 Ian Taylor Paul Milnes RT/Bradford Olympic Sen 100 100 97     97 97 99 99   689 689
3 35 Matthew Denby Zepnat RT V40-49   98 99   98 95 98 100   98 686 686
4 104 Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Sen 90       94 96 96 98 97 99 670 670
5 52 Jough Watson Zepnat.com V40-49 92   90 97 90 94   97 94   654 654
6 33 Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers V40-49 91 96 89 96 91 89 92       644 644
7 19 Alistair Jowett Pendle Forest Sen 85 94 84   95 91   96 91   636 636
8 21 Owen Mitton Huddersfield RC Salamander Fabrications Sen   93 82 91 85     94 94 84 623 623
9 68 Nick Kotlarewski Paul Milnes RT/Bradford Olympic Sen 84 92 81   86 84 86   93 89 695 614
10 1 Nick Barnes Seacroft Wh U16 79 95 80 94 82 77 89 90 83   769 613
11 56 Mike Young Pedalsport V40-49 73   79 88 81 86 85   85 91 668 595
12 106 Charles Warren U/A V40-49 68 89 78 95 79     92 84 73 658 590
13 15 Neal Crampton Crosstrax Sen 98 97 98     98 99   100   590 590
14 109 Wayne Nicholson K Clarke Training V40-49   90 76 92 83 76 80 85     582 582
15 55 Andy Whitworth Huddersfield RC Salamander Fabrications V40-49 72   87 67 74 82 87   80 86 635 563
16 14 Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Sen 75 82 73   77 80 73 82 79 75 696 550
17 76 Ed McParland JD Cycles U16 86   91   96 88 93   95   549 549
18 12 Myles Chandler Batley CC Sen 70 84 66     75 84   82 85 546 546
19 65 John Ginley Condor Road Club V60-69 74 87     73 74 77   77 76 538 538
20 3 Joseph Moses Bronte Wh U16 93       89 81 90   89 88 530 530
21 2 Jack Clarkson Pedalsport U16     38 84 72 73 88   87 81 523 523
22 81 David Woodhead West Pennine V40-49 65 85 65   75   79   74 71 514 514
23 32 Graham Bird JD Cycles V40-49 47 81 69   76 63 67   70 72 545 498
24 99 Tom Jolly Aire Valley RT U16 67 83   78 60 62 83 63 57   553 496
25 28 Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers V40-49 64 78 64   71 72 68   76 65 558 494
26 44 Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers V40-49 59 76 62   67 70 78   69   481 481
27 77 Ian McParland Bronte Wh V40-49 63   53   70 71 76   75 68 476 476
28 153 Simon Rodgers Car Park Heroes Sen         88 90 95   90 93 456 456
29 40 Julian Hodgson U/A V40-49 48 71 54 81 58   62     66 440 440
30 124 Ralph Bentley Otley CC V50-59     60 89   69 69   78 70 435 435
31 102 John Belson U/A V40-49 60 74 45   57     81 61 57 435 435
32 46 Steve Sears Sowerby Bros CRT V40-49 54 77 49   68 50 55 76   32 461 429
33 23 Mark Rushby Pedalsport Sen 71   72     66 66   68 82 425 425
34 60 Richard Durham Team Swift V50-59 49 73 26   59 58 59 70   44 438 412
35 36 Tim Evans East Bradford CC V40-49 43 64 31 74 43 57 47 73   48 480 406
36 39 Owen Henrikson U/A V40-49 44 72 42     54   67 64 59 402 402
37 26 Mark Thwaites Team Assos Sen     100   100 100       100 400 400
38 27 Scott Weston Crosstrax Sen 66   67   65   65   72 64 399 399
39 98 Jonathon Jolly U/A V40-49 36 68 25 73 50 46 45 72   43 458 397
40 92 Martin Jones Colnago Sen 40 65 51   62 52 51     62 383 383
41 50 Richard A  Thackeray Featherstone Road Club V40-49     48     61 70 75 66 61 381 381
42 101 Roy Hunt Colnago V50-59 95   92       94     94 375 375
43 43 Christopher Parker East Bradford CC V40-49   62 20 72 41 41   62 54 36 388 368
44 29 Steve Barnes Zepnat.com V40-49     94 99     91 79     363 363
45 88 Richard Stansfield VC Bradford Sen 29 55 21 69 40 42 39 66 51 38 450 362
46 57 Richard Burnham Condor Road Club V50-59 50 69       59 54   63 58 353 353
47 38 Peter Hamilton Paul Milnes RT/Bradford Olympic V40-49 34 66 30 70 44   44   53 42 383 353
48 80 Scott Woodhead Crosstrax U16 87   87   87       92   353 353
49 136 Richard Thackray Paul Milnes RT/Bradford Olympic Sen     93 90 84 85         352 352
50 112 Garry Marsh Seacroft Wheelers V50-59   60   65 33 35 40 65 50   348 348
51 62 John Redmond Paul Milnes RT/Bradford Olympic V50-59 41   37   52 56 53   60 46 345 345
52 59 Brian Crossley U/A V50-59   57 39 63 34 39 35 58 49 31 405 340
53 24 Paul Stephenson U/A Sen 51 79 59 83           63 335 335
54 48 Paul Smithson Keighley & Craven AC V40-49 46   35 77   60     62 51 331 331
55 117 Steve Parker Pedalsport Sen   67 34     49 46 74 59   329 329
56 155 Jon Wolff U/A Sen         69 79 82 93     323 323
57 8 Clare Crabtree Pedalsport Sen Lady 32 59 18   30 42 34 57 48 33 353 305
58 105 Paul Milsom Calder Clarion Sen 53   56   61 67 63       300 300
59 79 J Breenwell Triangle RT Sen 61   68 85 80           294 294
60 111 David Senior Huddersfield RC Salamander Fabrications V60-69           48 57 68 65 55 293 293
61 63 Fred Rothwell Paul Milnes RT/Bradford Olympic V50-59 30 56 15 66 31 43 33     30 304 289
62 58 Steven Cavell Condor Road Club V50-59 38 61 24   42 45 41     37 288 288
63 30 Christopher Beetham West Yorkshire Police CC V40-49   54 13   35 34 38 60   34 268 268
64 11 Robin Bradbury Aire Valley RT Sen 88       93 87         268 268
65 9 Adam Baker Wharfedale Harriers Sen 42 70 33 75 46           266 266
66 16 James Dyson Pedalsport Sen 58           52 80 73   263 263
67 87 John Gravling U/A V40-49 37   22   48 37 42 71     257 257
68 91 Johnny Limebear Batley CC Sen 76               88 92 256 256
69 53 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles V40-49 83   83             87 253 253
70 154 Marcus Spencer Batley CC Sen         78 83   91     252 252
71 158 Sam Streeton York Cycleworks Sen           78 81 88     247 247
72 84 Chris Donohue Otley CC V40-49 52   57   63 65         237 237
73 122 Richard Barratt Ride On Sen     74 80     72       226 226
74 143 Jon Barnbrook U/A Sen       79 66   74       219 219
75 82 N Rollinson U/A V40-49 35   17   38 40 43     35 208 208
76 49 Peter Stone U/A V40-49     43   53   49   58   203 203
77 125 Nigel Hollyman Sowerby Bros CRT V40-49     46   49       55 47 197 197
78 144 Kevin Walford Macclesfield Wheelers Sen       98 92           190 190
79 70 Richard Binks Holme Valley Wheelers V40-49 94   95               189 189
80 133 Peter Bradford Paul Milnes RT/Bradford Olympic V40-49     36   45 51     56   188 188
81 103 Suneil Curwen Pedalsport Sen 28   19   51 47       41 186 186
82 156 Dermot McKee U/A V40-49         39   75   71   185 185
83 179 Robert  Watson Paul Milnes RT/Bradford Olympic                   86 96 182 182
84 83 A Lord U/A V40-49 33   27   47 36       39 182 182
85 131 Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic U16     85             90 175 175
86 140 Andrew Johnstone Clifton CC V40-49       87       83     170 170
87 71 Andy Geall Pedalsport                   81 83 164 164
88 178 Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes RT/Bradford Olympic                   96 67 163 163
89 116 Kyle Burley Notts Clarion Sen   88 75               163 163
90 17 Jonathan Hobson Chevin Cycles Bang & Olufsen RT Sen 82                 80 162 162
91 94 Simon Watts Zepnat.com Sen 80   77               157 157
92 96 Herschel Stevens Triangle RT U16   86       64         150 150
93 13 Ian Chapman Moonglu RT Sen 78   70               148 148
94 181 Derek Chiles                     52 95 147 147
95 132 Andrew Cook U/A V40-49     41     55 50       146 146
96 123 Adrian Jebb U/A Sen     58 86             144 144
97 120 Dawn Hartley   Sen Lady     14 64 32         27 137 137
98 130 Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic V40-49     29       56     49 134 134
99 150 Eric Taylor Horwich CC V60-69         64   64       128 128
100 170 Gary Kitching                   77   50 127 127
101 97 Dan Small Manchester Wheelers Sen     61       61       122 122
102 180 Stephen Knight Huddersfield Star Wheelers                   67 54 121 121
103 147 David Ward U/A V60-69       62       59     121 121
104 166 Dan Goodey Crosstrax Sen             58     56 114 114
105 41 Chris Jones Sowerby Bros CRT V40-49         54   60       114 114
106 95 Phil Ingham U/A V40-49 57   50               107 107
107 108 Simon Pateman U/A Sen     44             60 104 104
108 5 Tom Moses Team Wallis - CHH Cycling Team Jun         97           97 97
108 25 Scott Thwaites Crosstrax Sen 97                   97 97
110 121 Julie Barratt Ride On Sen Lady     28 68             96 96
110 100 Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Sen 96                   96 96
110 42 Christopher Nunn Paul Milnes RT/Bradford Olympic V40-49   58       38         96 96
113 171 Andrew Windrum                   95     95 95
114 142 Steve Middleton Hambleton RC Sen       93             93 93
114 161 David Stevens Triangle RT V40-49           93         93 93
116 157 Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax V40-49           92         92 92
117 118 Jess Elliott Heanor Clarion Sen   91                 91 91
118 86 Mike Harper Moonglu RT Sen 89                   89 89
118 174 Ben Imeson                   89     89 89
118 4 Alice Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC U16       61 28           89 89
121 172 Robert Smith                   87     87 87
122 135 Greg McNally Greater Manchester Fire Service V40-49     86               86 86
123 167 ~Paul Roberts                   84     84 84
124 149 David Beresford Norton Wheelers V40-49       82             82 82
125 89 Jason Wiltshire Lancs RC Sen 81                   81 81
126 114 Jake Ledger U/A U16   80                 80 80
127 192 Bob Addley Otley CC                     79 79 79
128 184 John Hopkinson Aire Valley RT                     78 78 78
129 67 Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers V40 Lady       76             76 76
130 115 Andy Dunn Norton Wheelers Sen   75                 75 75
131 186 Martin Tauontrie Otley CC                     74 74 74
132 164 Jacob Rogan Sport City/Brooksbank U16             71       71 71
132 128 Paul Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Sen     71               71 71
132 145 Terence Tuckley WMCCL V50-59       71             71 71
135 189 A Hunt Crosstrax                     69 69 69
136 31 Darren Bibb Yorkshire Velo/UK Bathrooms.com V40-49 69                   69 69
137 162 Nick Dorsey Batley CC V40-49           68         68 68
137 20 James Meehan U/A Sen 31           37       68 68
139 119 Chris Cuckson Clifton CC Sen               64     64 64
140 66 Tony Kitching Aire Valley RT V40-49   63                 63 63
140 45 Michael Schofield Pedalsport V40-49     63               63 63
142 90 Ian Featherstone Moonglu RT Sen 62                   62 62
143 173 Kevin Dowson                   61     61 61
144 148 Jasmine Cheribin U/A U16       60             60 60
145 141 Sharon Whitworth Huddersfield RC Salamander Fabrications Sen Lady       59             59 59
146 107 Adella Carter Crosstrax Sen Lady 56                   56 56
146 113 Tim Midgley U/A Sen         56           56 56
148 10 Ed Battye Crosstrax Sen     55               55 55
148 137 Andrew Gillott Glossop Kinder Velo Sen         55           55 55
148 93 Simon Pickard JD Cycles V40-49 55                   55 55
151 183 Andrew Gibson-Moran Pedalspoert                     53 53 53
151 163 Jon Howard Wakefield Tri Club V40-49           53         53 53
153 191 Renee Saxton Otley CC                     52 52 52
154 18 Jason Hudson Crosstrax Sen     52               52 52
155 165 Brian Perks Pedalsport Sen             48       48 48
156 74 Adam Cooper Huddersfield Star Wheelers Sen     47               47 47
157 187 Richard Truman Go-Ride                     45 45 45
158 78 Kevin Hickie Bronte Wh V40-49 45                   45 45
159 126 Ian Small Zodiac CRC V70     16             28 44 44
160 160 Antony Catterick U/A Sen           44         44 44
161 190 Sharon Smith                       40 40 40
162 134 Richard Truman Private Member Sen     40               40 40
163 73 Paul Morris Keighley & Craven AC V50-59 39                   39 39
164 151 Allan Greenwood Aire Valley RT V40-49         37           37 37
165 22 Stuart Ross U/A               36       36 36
165 139 Nick Stamp Paul Milnes RT/Bradford Olympic Sen         36           36 36
167 129 Christian Burdess U/A Sen     32               32 32
168 185 Nicola Butler Pedalsport                     29 29 29
169 152 Bob Duckworth Bury Clarion V60-69         29           29 29
170 188 A Durham,                       26 26 26
171 127 Spencer Beagley SSC Cyclesport U16     23               23 23