2009 Paul Milnes Cycles Summer Series League Results    
 
PLEASE NOTE, SERIES  WILL BE DECIDED ON A RIDER'S BEST 7 RESULTS  
Ties decided by best final round performance, unless both riders didn't ride final round, in which case both receive same ranking position  
 
YOUTH U14  
Position Race No. Name   Club Cat. Oakbank Sheffield Hudds Duncolme Whitechapel Kippax Elland York Hudds Greetland TOTAL Best 7 Results
1 5 Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC U14 50 50 50 50 50 50 50 49   50 449 350
2 1 Chris Barnes Seacroft Wh U12 42 47 49 44 49 47 48 45 49   420 334
3 7 Ben Pygott Pedalsport U14 47 48 46   47 48 47 48 48   379 333
4 6 Joseph Parker Crosstrax U12 45 46 47 45   44   40 46 48 361 321
5 3 Leon Crossley Wakefield jnr tri U14   45 45 47 43 43 41 44 47   355 314
6 30 Seb Marsh Seacroft Wheelers U14   49   49 48 49 49   50   294 294
7 36 Jenson Young Pedalsport U10     39 40 39 41 35 42 42 42 320 285
8 29 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Wheelers U12     48   46 46 46 46   49 281 281
9 40 Simon Young Pedalsport U10     33 39 37 38 32 41 41 41 302 270
10 14 Tom Whitworth Huddersfield RC Salamander Fabrications U10 34   37 37 38 40 31   40 43 300 269
11 2 Bryan Barrett Pedalsport U12 41   44   42     43 45 47 262 262
12 18 Rebekah Lord Eastlands U12 36   41   40 42 38     44 241 241
13 16 Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers RT U10 35   42   41       44 46 208 208
14 17 Henry Hollyman Sowerby Brothers RT U8 33   34   35       39 40 181 181
15 19 Madeleine Robinson Eastlands U14 44       45 45 45       179 179
16 39 Lucy Whearby Pedalsport U8     35   36   29     38 138 138
17 13 Billy Harding Paul Milnes RT/Bradford Olympic U14 49             50     99 99
18 41 Thomas Mein Hetton Hawks U10       48       47     95 95
19 4 Matthew Jones Sowerby Brothers RT U14         44   44       88 88
20 31 Elliott Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers U8     36         37     73 73
21 45 Hannah Whitworth Huddersfield RC Salamander Fabrications U6       33           34 67 67
22 32 Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers U8     31             35 66 66
23 63 Olivia Ingham U/A U8             28     36 64 64
24 33 Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers U8     30             33 63 63
25 15 Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers RT U14 48                   48 48
26 43 Emma Bradey Hetton Hawks U12       46             46 46
27 22 Alfie Moses Bronte Wheelers U12 46                   46 46
28 66 Max Rushby   u8                   45 45 45
29 34 Skye Beagley SSC Cyclesport U12     43               43 43
29 26 Robin Howie U/A U14 43                   43 43
29 51 Niall Read Brooksbank U14             43       43 43
29 67 Jennie Roberts                     43   43 43
29 49 Scott Woolley?? U/A U12       43             43 43
34 46 Naomi Johnstone U/A U14       42             42 42
34 53 Zak Thomson Brooksbank U14             42       42 42
36 44 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers U10       41             41 41
37 35 Chandler Beagley SSC Cyclesport U10     40               40 40
37 25 Lewis Haworth East Morton U12 40                   40 40
37 57 Jack Mayo Brooksbank UU14             40       40 40
40 68 James Baldwin   u8                   39 39 39
40 65 Jack Diamond                   39     39 39
40 24 Sam Moses Bronte Wheelers U10 39                   39 39
40 52 Gaetan Stevens               39         39 39
40 55 Ainsley Stevenson Brooksbank U14             39       39 39
45 37 Christopher Bullett Huddersfield Star Wheelers U10     38               38 38
45 21 Patrick Dennis U/A U14 38                   38 38
45 47 Billy Lazenby Ampleforth U8       38             38 38
45 64 Harry Streeton                   38     38 38
49 51 Saffron Catterick   U10           37         37 37
49 23 Oliver Moses Bronte Wheelers U10 37                   37 37
49 69 Sam Murray   u8                   37 37 37
49 54 Arron Stevenson Brooksbank U14             37       37 37
53 62 Elizabeth Denby Aire Valley RT U14               36     36 36
53 52 Ben Edwards Brooksbank U14             36       36 36
53 42 Alisdair Lloyd Richmond CC U10       36             36 36
53 54 Morgan Patterson   U10           36         36 36
57 50 Katie Cocker Ampleforth U10       35             35 35
57 53 Ebony Patterson   U10           35         35 35
59 56 Ben Jackson Brooksbank U14             34       34 34
59 48 Ella Lazenby Ampleforth U12       34             34 34
61 60 Connor Singleton Brooksbank U14             33       33 33
62 27 Glesni Jones KJRCC U14 32                   32 32
62 38 Jacob Mortimer Huddersfield Star Wheelers U10     32               32 32
64 28 Abigail Gilert KJRCC U14 31                   31 31
65 61 Ben Siddall Brooksbank U14             30       30 30
66 58 Lucy Thorp   U14             27       27 27
67 59 Joe Thorp   U8             26       26 26