2010 Paul Milnes  Summer Cross Race 1 Oakbank School
Position Number
1 116 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Sen
2 40 Mark Thwaites My Team Giordana/Opera Sen
3 16 Ian Taylor Craven Energy Tri Sen
4 102 Ed  McParland Jd Cycles U16
5 19 Oliver Webster Crosstrax Jun
6 17 Neal Crampton Crosstrax Sen
7 48 Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Jun
8 9 Joe Moses Bronte Wh Youth U16
9 27 Richard Binks Holme Valley Wh V40
10 30 Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Sen
11 86 Steve Barnes Seacroft Wh V40
12 107 Simon Rogers OPH Sen
13 26 Darren Binks Hambleton RC Sen
14 70 Jon Watson Team Charge Bikes V40
15 92 Nick Kotlarewski Bradford Oly / Paul Milnes RT Sen
16 87 Nick Barnes Seacroft Wh Youth U16
17 120 Richard Thackray Bradford Oly / Paul Milnes RT Sen
18 99 Johnny Limebear Batley CC Sen
19 90 John Hopkinson All Terrain Cycles Sen
20 1 Robin Bradbury Aire Valley RT Sen
21 88 Chris Taylor Pedalsport V40
22 60 Ben Pygott Pedalsport Youth U16
23 55 Julian Hodgson Pedalsport V40
24 64 Mike Young Pedalsport V40
25 53 James Dyson Pedalsport Sen
26 41 Darrell Bradbury Norton Wh V40
27 95 Martin Jones Colnago/Microshift/Skins Sen
28 39 Ian Chapman Moonglu RT V40
29 33 Andy Whitworth Huddersfield Road Club / Salamander Fabrications V40
30 117 Colin Moses Wharfedale Harriers V40
31 28 Andy France Holme Valley Wh V40
32 98 Scott Woodhead Crosstrax J
33 124 Marcus Spencer Batley CC Sen
34 22 Edwyn Oliver-Evans E Bradford CC Youth U16
35 49 Rick Crabtree Pedalsport Sen
36 3 Myles Chandler Batley CC Sen
37 57 Justin Morgan Pedalsport V40
38 71 Graeme Bird U/A Sen
39 20 Scott Weston Crosstrax Sen
40 109 Peter Dimitisevic Sen
41 101 Ian McParland Bronte Wh V40
42 61 Mark Rushby Pedalsport Sen
43 78 Dave Micklethwaite Velocity Cycles Sen
44 35 Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wh V40
45 45 Dan Annison Pedalsport V40
46 118 John Belson U/A V40
47 114 Chipps Chippendale Singletrack V40
48 10 Paul Milsom Calder Clarion Sen
49 2 Sean Davidson Aire Valley RT V40
50 59 Brian Perks Pedalsport V50
51 81 Jon Howard Wakefield Tri Club V40
52 110 Oliver ???? U/A Sen
53 34 Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wh V40
54 8 Simon Wilson Bradford Oly / Paul Milnes RT V40
55 105 Joe Dransfield Wakefield Tri Club U16
56 94 Tom Jolly Pedalsport U16
57 108 Kev Hickie Bronte Wh V40
58 96 Ralph Bentley Otley CC V50
59 121 Simon Pickard Jd Cycles V40
60 126 Andy Hunt Crosstrax V40
61 36 Paul A Smith Huddersfield Star Wh Sen
62 68 Steve Sears Sowerby Bros CRT V40
63 42 Paul Sleaford Norton Wh V40
64 7 Chris Tomes Bradford Oly / Paul Milnes RT V50
65 58 Steve Parker Pedalsport Sen
66 74 Owen Henriksen Norton Wh V40
67 32 Dave Senior Huddersfield Road Club / Salamander Fabrications V60
68 80 Joe Howard Wakefield Tri Club Youth U16
69 123 Craig Forrester U/A V40
70 100 Dave Drinkham?? Ferryhill Sen
71 113 Chris Donohue Otley CC V50
72 122 Kirsty Forrester U/A ?
73 69 Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Bros CRT Jun Wom
74 112 Ian Wellock Condor RC V40
75 77 Peter Stone U/A V40
76 37 Paul Morrison Keighley & Craven V50
77 21 Timothy Evans E Bradford CC V40
78 93 Adrian Walsh ???? Altura V40
79 111 John Gravelink U/A V50
80 72 Brian Crossley U/A V50
81 115 Stephen Thewliss U/A V50
82 91 Stephen Lloyd Bronte Wh V40
83 5 John Redmond Bradford Oly / Paul Milnes RT V50
84 125 Peter Bradford Bradford Oly / Paul Milnes RT V40
85 14 Steven Cavell Condor RC V50
86 106 Philip Todd Drighlington BC Sen
87 97 Garry Marsh Seacroft Wh V50
88 63 Richard Stansfield Pedalsport Sen
89 23 Chris Parker E Bradford CC V40
90 50 Clare Crabtree Pedalsport S Wom
91 79 Chris Beetham W Y Police CC V40
92 62 Martin Silkstone Pedalsport V40
93 103 Peter Milsom Calder Clarion V70
94 29 Rachael Mellor Holme Valley Wh V40 Wom
95 104 Bob Duckworth Bury Cl V60