Position Number Contestant Club Laps Time
1st 26 Seb Marsh 5 0.010744
2nd 19 Chris Barnes Seacroft Wheelers 5 0.011223
3rd 5 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Wheelers 5 0.011581
4th 17 Leon Crossley 5 0.012228
5th 3 Joe Parker Crosstrax 5 0.012797
6th 25 Jenson Young Pedalsport CC 5 0.013029
7th 14 Nicole Stiff Pedalsport CC 4 0.011274
8th 24 Simeon Young Pedalsport CC 4 0.011609
9th 4 Alexandra France 4 0.011726
10th 20 Felicity Gledhill Holme Valley Wheelers 4 0.013543
11th 11 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport CC 4 0.013704
12th 10 Adam Fortune Pedalsport CC 4 0.013853
13th 30 Elizabeth Denby 3 0.011189
14th 75 Mary Tetley 2 0.010818
15th 76 charile tetley 2 0.010845
 Over 14s
Race Result
Position Number Contestant Club Laps Time
1st 40 Mark Thwaites My Team Giordana / Opera 11 0.032896
2nd 17 Neal Crampton 11 0.03386
3rd 85 Matt Denby Zepnat RT 11 0.033943
4th 48 Jack Clarkson Pedalsport CC 11 0.034069
5th 19 Oliver Webster Crosstrax 11 0.034403
6th 70 Jon Watson Charge 11 0.03452
7th 99 Johnny Limebear Batley CC 11 0.034589
8th 64 Mike Young Pedalsport CC 11 0.035017
9th 27 Richard Binks Holme Valley Wheelers 11 0.035161
10th 86 Steve Barnes Zepnat 11 0.035233
11th 92 Nick Kotlarewski Bradford Oly / Paul Milnes RT 11 0.035704
12th 1 Robin Bradbury Aire Valley RT 11 0.03583
13th 107 Simon Rogers 11 0.036081
14th 41 Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers 11 0.036285
15th 190 Micheal Collins Huddersfield Star Wheelers 10 0.033014
16th 87 Nick Barnes Seacroft Wheelers 10 0.033028
17th 55 Julian Hodgson Pedalsport CC 10 0.033178
18th 110 Oliver Elsworth Team Stanny Stansfield 10 0.033734
19th 31 Owen Mitton Huddersfield RC / Salamander 10 0.033822
20th 3 Myles Chandler Batley CC 10 0.033959
21st 35 Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers 10 0.034002
22nd 33 Andy Whitworth 10 0.034172
23rd 28 Andy France Holme Valley Wheelers 10 0.034359
24th 84 Wayne Nicholson yorkcycleworks 10 0.034477
25th 71 Graeme Bird 10 0.034536
26th 78 Dave Micklethwaite Velocity Cycles 10 0.034947
27th 57 Justin Morgan Pedalsport C C 10 0.03503
28th 98 Scott Woodhead 10 0.035366
29th 191 Tom Jolly Pedalsport CC 10 0.035481
30th 20 Scott Weston Crosstrax 10 0.035587
31st 60 Ben Pygott Pedalsport CC 10 0.035648
32nd 59 Brian Perks Pedalsport C C 10 0.03589
33rd 34 Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers 10 0.036212
34th 168 Ed Battie Crosstrax 10 0.036373
35th 96 Ralph Bentley 10 0.036421
36th 118 John Belson 10 0.036538
37th 80 Joe Howard Wakefield Tri Club 10 0.037097
38th 81 Jon Howard Wakefield Tri Club 9 0.033063
39th 129 David Todd Drighlington BC 9 0.033278
40th 10 Paul Milsom 9 0.033471
41st 42 Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers 9 0.033767
42nd 105 Joe Dransfield Wakefield Tri Club 9 0.034307
43rd 32 Dave Senior Huddersfield RC / Salamander 9 0.034446
44th 161 Anthony Jones Fetherstone Rc 9 0.034505
45th 182 Charles Warren U/A 9 0.034709
46th 164 Glenn Lambert 9 0.035072
47th 21 Timothy Evans East Bradford CC 9 0.035339
48th 113 Chris Donohue Otley CC 9 0.035439
49th 5 John Redmond Bradford Oly / Paul Milnes RT 9 0.03651
50th 125 Peter Bradford Bradford Oly / Paul Milnes RT 9 0.036573
51st 74 Owen Henriksen Norton Wheelers 9 0.036943
52nd 177 Phil Thackray Brad OLY 9 0.037191
53rd 106 Philip Todd Drighlington BC 8 0.03299
54th 115 Stephen Thewliss 8 0.033334
55th 47 Nikola Butler Pedalsport CC 8 0.033456
56th 23 Chris Parker East Bradford CC 8 0.033517
57th 72 Brian Crossley 8 0.033575
58th 63 Richard Stansfield Pedalsport CC 8 0.033664
59th 149 Simon Fortune Velocity Cycles 8 0.034039
60th 188 Andrea Halman Norton Wheelers 8 0.034815
61st 14 Steven Cavell 8 0.035284
62nd 97 Garry Marsh 8 0.036807
63rd 6 Fred Rothwell Bradford Oly / Paul Milnes RT 8 0.037481
64th 144 Lucy Wheater 7 0.03413
65th 79 Chris Beetham West Yorks Police CC 4 0.016344
66th 127 Simon Maudsley Crosstrax 3 0.00834
67th 8 Simon Wilson Bradford Oly / Paul Milnes RT 3 0.009572
68th 53 James Dyson Pedalsport CC 3 0.009788