Position
Number Contestant Club Laps Time
1st 26 Seb Marsh 5 15:28.3
2nd 19 Chris Barnes Seacroft Wheelers 5 16:09.7
3rd 5 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Wheelers 5 16:40.6
4th 17 Leon Crossley 5 17:36.5
5th 3 Joe Parker Crosstrax 5 18:25.7
6th 25 Jenson Young Pedalsport CC 5 18:45.7
7th 14 Nicole Stiff Pedalsport CC 4 16:14.1
8th 24 Simeon Young Pedalsport CC 4 16:43.0
9th 4 Alexandra France 4 16:53.1
10th 20 Felicity Gledhill Holme Valley Wheelers 4 19:30.1
11th 11 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport CC 4 19:44.0
12th 10 Adam Fortune Pedalsport CC 4 19:56.9
13th 30 Elizabeth Denby 3 16:06.7
14th 75 Mary Tetley 2 15:34.7
15th 76 charile tetley 2 15:37.0
 Over 14s
Race Result
Position Number Contestant Club Laps Time
1st 40 Mark Thwaites My Team Giordana / Opera 11 47:22.2
2nd 17 Neal Crampton 11 48:45.5
3rd 85 Matt Denby Zepnat RT 11 48:52.7
4th 48 Jack Clarkson Pedalsport CC 11 49:03.6
5th 19 Oliver Webster Crosstrax 11 49:32.4
6th 70 Jon Watson Charge 11 49:42.5
7th 99 Johnny Limebear Batley CC 11 49:48.5
8th 64 Mike Young Pedalsport CC 11 50:25.5
9th 27 Richard Binks Holme Valley Wheelers 11 50:37.9
10th 86 Steve Barnes Zepnat 11 50:44.1
11th 92 Nick Kotlarewski Bradford Oly / Paul Milnes RT 11 51:24.8
12th 1 Robin Bradbury Aire Valley RT 11 51:35.7
13th 107 Simon Rogers 11 51:57.4
14th 41 Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers 11 52:15.0
15th 190 Micheal Collins Huddersfield Star Wheelers 10 47:32.4
16th 87 Nick Barnes Seacroft Wheelers 10 47:33.6
17th 55 Julian Hodgson Pedalsport CC 10 47:46.6
18th 110 Oliver Elsworth Team Stanny Stansfield 10 48:34.6
19th 31 Owen Mitton Huddersfield RC / Salamander 10 48:42.2
20th 3 Myles Chandler Batley CC 10 48:54.1
21st 35 Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers 10 48:57.8
22nd 33 Andy Whitworth 10 49:12.5
23rd 28 Andy France Holme Valley Wheelers 10 49:28.6
24th 84 Wayne Nicholson yorkcycleworks 10 49:38.8
25th 71 Graeme Bird 10 49:43.9
26th 78 Dave Micklethwaite Velocity Cycles 10 50:19.4
27th 57 Justin Morgan Pedalsport C C 10 50:26.6
28th 98 Scott Woodhead 10 50:55.6
29th 191 Tom Jolly Pedalsport CC 10 51:05.6
30th 20 Scott Weston Crosstrax 10 51:14.7
31st 60 Ben Pygott Pedalsport CC 10 51:20.0
32nd 59 Brian Perks Pedalsport C C 10 51:40.9
33rd 34 Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers 10 52:08.7
34th 168 Ed Battie Crosstrax 10 52:22.6
35th 96 Ralph Bentley 10 52:26.8
36th 118 John Belson 10 52:36.9
37th 80 Joe Howard Wakefield Tri Club 10 53:25.2
38th 81 Jon Howard Wakefield Tri Club 9 47:36.6
39th 129 David Todd Drighlington BC 9 47:55.2
40th 10 Paul Milsom 9 48:11.9
41st 42 Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers 9 48:37.5
42nd 105 Joe Dransfield Wakefield Tri Club 9 49:24.1
43rd 32 Dave Senior Huddersfield RC / Salamander 9 49:36.1
44th 161 Anthony Jones Fetherstone Rc 9 49:41.2
45th 182 Charles Warren U/A 9 49:58.9
46th 164 Glenn Lambert 9 50:30.2
47th 21 Timothy Evans East Bradford CC 9 50:53.3
48th 113 Chris Donohue Otley CC 9 51:01.9
49th 5 John Redmond Bradford Oly / Paul Milnes RT 9 52:34.5
50th 125 Peter Bradford Bradford Oly / Paul Milnes RT 9 52:39.9
51st 74 Owen Henriksen
Norton Wheelers
9 53:11.9
52nd 177 Phil Thackray Brad OLY 9 53:33.3
53rd 106 Philip Todd Drighlington BC 8 47:30.3
54th 115 Stephen Thewliss 8 48:00.1
55th 47 Nikola Butler Pedalsport CC 8 48:10.6
56th 23 Chris Parker East Bradford CC 8 48:15.9
57th 72 Brian Crossley 8 48:20.9
58th 63 Richard Stansfield Pedalsport CC 8 48:28.6
59th 149 Simon Fortune Velocity Cycles 8 49:01.0
60th 188 Andrea Halman Norton Wheelers 8 50:08.0
61st 14 Steven Cavell 8 50:48.5
62nd 97 Garry Marsh 8 53:00.1
63rd 6 Fred Rothwell Bradford Oly / Paul Milnes RT 8 53:58.4
64th 144 Lucy Wheater 7 49:08.8
65th 79 Chris Beetham West Yorks Police CC 4 23:32.1
66th 127 Simon Maudsley Crosstrax 3 12:00.6
67th 8 Simon Wilson
Bradford Oly / Paul Milnes RT
3 13:47.0
68th 53 James Dyson Pedalsport CC 3 14:05.7