New College 30/06/2010
Position Number Competitor Club Laps Time
1st 26 Seb Marsh Bradford Oly / Paul Milnes RT 6 17:08.7
2nd 19 Chris Barnes Seacroft Wheelers 6 18:17.1
3rd 17 Leon Crossley Wakefield Junior Tri 6 19:11.6
4th 3 Joe Parker Crosstrax 6 20:18.0
5th 25 Jenson Young Pedalsport CC 5 17:20.8
6th 13 Max Rushby Pedalsport CC 5 18:21.2
7th 14 Nicole Stiff Pedalsport CC 5 19:00.6
8th 85 Annabel Mason 5 19:02.2
9th 24 Simeon Young Pedalsport CC 5 19:13.1
10th 4 Alexandra France Holme Valley Wheelers 5 19:14.6
11th 20 Felicity Gledhill Holme Valley Wheelers 5 19:16.6
12th 6 Tom Whitworth Huddersfield RC / Salamander Fabrications 5 19:45.7
13th 49 Sumivah Waterman 5 19:47.7
14th 84 Christopher Bullistt 5 20:24.0
15th 32 Lucy Whearty Pedalsport CC 4 17:37.0
16th 11 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport CC 4 17:42.6
17th 89 Alex Woods 4 17:56.1
18th 41 Ava Oxley 4 18:13.9
19th 88 Lewis Townend 4 18:22.9
20th 10 Adam Fortune Pedalsport CC 4 18:25.1
21st 53 Rowan Bell 4 20:06.2
22nd 90 Joe Thorpe 4 20:10.9
23rd 46 Elphina Waterman 4 20:30.9
24th 43 Tom Scott 4 20:41.7
25th 33 Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers 3 17:12.1
26th 55 Alexandra Bailey 3 17:39.1
27th 83 Hannah Whitworth 3 18:40.9
28th 86 Holly Whiteley 3 19:33.9
29th 61 Nathan Fortune Pedalsport CC 3 20:08.9
30th 16 Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers 3 20:13.2
31st 47 Soljai Waterman 3 20:20.3
32nd 87 Florence Whiteley 3 21:38.8
Over 14's
Position Number Competitor Club Laps Time
1st 16 Ian Taylor Craven Energy Tri 9 45:21.4
2nd 48 Jack Clarkson Pedalsport CC 9 45:32.8
3rd 85 Matt Denby Zepnat RT 9 46:00.4
4th 19 Oliver Webster Crosstrax 9 46:33.2
5th 17 Neal Crampton Crosstrax 9 46:55.5
6th 70 Jon Watson Team Charge Bikes 9 47:00.8
7th 27 Richard Binks Holme Valley Wheelers 9 47:02.3
8th 64 Mike Young Pedalsport CC 9 48:31.0
9th 124 Marcus Spencer Batley CC 9 48:47.6
10th 107 Simon Rogers OPH 9 48:49.3
11th 41 Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers 9 49:01.0
12th 88 Chris Taylor Pedalsport CC 9 49:04.2
13th 127 Simon Maudsley Crosstrax 9 49:05.6
14th 55 Julian Hodgson Pedalsport CC 9 49:37.7
15th 53 James Dyson Pedalsport CC 9 50:00.6
16th 71 Graeme Bird 9 50:11.4
17th 87 Nick Barnes Seacroft Wheelers 9 50:12.3
18th 110 Oliver Elsworth 9 50:13.6
19th 3 Myles Chandler Batley CC 8 45:22.1
20th 28 Andy France Holme Valley Wheelers 8 45:24.3
21st 49 Rick Crabtree Pedalsport CC 8 45:41.6
22nd 78 Dave Micklethwaite Velocity Cycles 8 45:46.3
23rd 57 Justin Morgan Pedalsport CC 8 45:56.2
24th 84 Wayne Nicholson www.yorkcycleworks.com 8 46:30.7
25th 60 Ben Pygott Pedalsport CC 8 47:06.2
26th 59 Brian Perks Pedalsport CC 8 47:13.1
27th 8 Simon Wilson Bradford Oly / Paul Milnes RT 8 47:15.2
28th 95 Martin Jones Colnago 8 47:31.8
29th 33 Andy Whitworth Huddersfield RC / Salamander Fabrications 8 47:36.5
30th 96 Ralph Bentley Otley CC 8 47:50.9
31st 42 Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers 8 47:53.4
32nd 193 Tom Jolly 8 47:57.7
33rd 192 Ivan Boyes 8 47:59.4
34th 81 Jon Howard Wakefield Tri Club 8 48:01.8
35th 32 Dave Senior Huddersfield RC / Salamander Fabrications 8 48:09.4
36th 34 Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers 8 48:28.5
37th 80 Joe Howard Wakefield Tri Club 8 48:44.2
38th 191 Paul Gilbert 8 49:17.3
39th 74 Owen Henriksen Norton Wheelers 8 50:04.4
40th 112 Ian Wellock Condor RC 8 50:22.9
41st 10 Paul Milsom Calder Clarion 8 50:24.0
42nd 105 Joe Dransfield Wakefield Tri Club 8 51:03.4
43rd 113 Chris Donohue Otley CC 8 51:22.0
44th 77 Peter Stone 7 45:35.5
45th 61 Mark Rushby Pedalsport CC 7 45:38.6
46th 125 Peter Bradford Bradford Oly / Paul Milnes RT 7 45:58.5
47th 63 Richard Stansfield Pedalsport CC 7 46:04.6
48th 111 John Gravelink 7 46:18.8
49th 106 Philip Todd Drighlington BC 7 46:42.0
50th 47 Nikola Butler Pedalsport CC 7 46:47.3
51st 177 Phil Thackray Bradford Oly / Paul Milnes RT 7 47:19.6
52nd 23 Chris Parker East Bradford CC 7 48:17.3
53rd 194 Kali Taylor 7 48:36.8
54th 97 Gary Marsh Seacroft Wheelers 7 49:12.9
55th 6 Fred Rothwell Bradford Oly / Paul Milnes RT 7 49:34.1
56th 14 Steven Cavell Condor RC 7 49:54.3
57th 50 Clare Crabtree Pedalsport CC 7 51:30.8
58th 188 Andrea Halman Norton Wheelers 7 51:47.3
DNF 99 Johnny Limebear Batley CC - -